Skip main navigation
Sold for $512,000
  • $512,000

    12217 S Laurel Ln, Yuma, AZ 85367

    3beds
    1,858sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    9,945 Square Feet Lot
    $503,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,100

    $453,000 - $558,000

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,963/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,963/mo

What's special

    SOLAR HOME-mountain views, Plantation shutters, pool, block fenced lot, like new home with upgrades! Open floor plan, light and bright, great room with living area, kitchen breakfast island & dining area with sliding doors to patio. 9' ceilings, granite in kitchen, bathrooms, & butler's pantry, pull-out drawers & lazy Susan, state-of-the-art, energy efficient home. Indoor laundry room, Low E dual pane windows. Solar is paid for. Master with snail shower & walk in closet. Why wait to build? This has it all.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,858 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,945 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72904067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yuma

    Other

    Other facts
    • Full Baths: One
    • Kitchen: Eat In/Country, Breakfast Bar, ISLAND
    • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio
    • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Stone
    • Heating: Gas
    • Kitchen Featrs: Gas Range/Oven, Tile Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Pantry, Granite Countertops
    • Roof: Pitched, Built Up, Tile
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Pool: Yes
    • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows, Extra Insulation, Insulation Wrap, Solar Featrs(see remarks)
    • Garage: Garage 3
    • Taxes: $2, 754.36

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$512,000+38.4%$276/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$370,000+5.1%$199/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #20202888 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$351,900+3.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives McConnaughay #20202888 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Listing removed$340,000$183/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives McConnaughay #20200514 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Price change$340,000-2.9%$183/sqft
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$350,000+26.1%$188/sqft
    2/16/2017Sold$277,572-2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: YARMLS #119665 Report a problem
    10/25/2016Price change$284,950+1.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Alta Vista #119664 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Price change$280,950-4.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Alta Vista #119664 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$295,014$159/sqft
    Source: Alta Vista #119664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,425 +1.1%$42,981 +3%
    2024$2,399 +4%$41,746 +51.8%
    2023$2,307 -7.4%$27,507 +5%
    2022$2,492 +11.1%$26,198 +5%
    2021$2,243 +1.1%$24,950 +5%
    2020$2,218 +4.8%$23,762 +5%
    2019$2,118 $22,631 +5%
    2018$2,118 $21,553
    2017$2,118 +409%$21,553 +556.9%
    2016$416 +5.4%$3,281 -6.3%
    2015$395 $3,500
    2012-- $3,500
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85367