Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,300

    1220 NE Horizon Loop Unit 105, Hillsboro, OR 97124

    2beds
    1,096sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $339,300 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,300

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,632/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,632/mo

What's special

    Must see Orenco area condo! This corner unit is flooded with light, move in ready with a great room floor plan. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, two pantries, eating bar, collapsible cutting board, updated light fixtures, remote controlled blinds & laundry in unit. Enjoy the abundance of storage in every closet & garage area. Stroll around to New Seasons, restaurants, gyms, dog park & Sunday market. Easy access to bus or max line. Reasonable HOA fee with tons of amenities!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N234AA90352

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillsboro

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $561 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2021Sold$375,000+19%$342/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21544748 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Pending sale$315,000$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21544748 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$315,000+52.2%$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21544748 Report a problem
    2/9/2007Sold$206,900+52.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1999Sold$136,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,031 +0.4%$184,760 +3%
    2024$3,020 +2.9%$179,380 +3%
    2023$2,934 +2.8%$174,160 +3%
    2022$2,855 +2%$169,090
    2021$2,797 -3.7%--
    2020$2,905 +3%$169,150 +3%
    2019$2,821 +4.5%$164,230
    2018$2,701 $164,230 +6.1%
    2017$2,701 +6.7%$154,810 +3%
    2016$2,531 $150,310 +3%
    2015$2,531 +4.2%$145,940 +3%
    2014$2,430 +5.1%$141,690 +3%
    2013$2,311 +3.3%$137,570 +3%
    2012$2,237 +3.3%$133,570 +2.5%
    2011$2,165 -2.3%$130,280 -22.1%
    2010$2,216 +3.6%$167,170 -3.3%
    2009$2,139 +6.3%$172,860 -19.1%
    2008$2,013 +0.4%$213,760 +6.3%
    2007$2,004 +18.8%$201,080 +11.4%
    2006$1,687 -0.3%$180,530 +21.2%
    2005$1,691 +1.9%$148,920 +1.6%
    2004$1,659 +3.1%$146,580 -0.4%
    2003$1,610 +2.1%$147,200 +1.6%
    2002$1,577 -0.5%$144,860 +3.4%
    2001$1,585 +16.2%$140,060 +13.2%
    2000$1,364 $123,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97124