Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,200

    1220 Conifer Ct, Arnold, CA 95223

    4beds
    1,709sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $491,200 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,200

    $432,000 - $550,000

    $2,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,296/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,296/mo

What's special

    log cabin main floor, all pine construction, large viewing deck with view to the south, southwest pine forest. Master suite with separate entrance on lower floor. 1/2 ownership of 1/2 acre adjacent lot with next door neighbor to preserve natural views. The $210,000 selling price is one half of the selling price. We already owned the first half. This is one of the first cabins built in the Pinebrook development in 1961, with unique views across a ravine which gives us treetop views from our deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,709 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 024018032000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arnold

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2005Sold$210,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,541 +1%$369,951 +2%
    2024$4,497 +1.9%$362,698 +2%
    2023$4,412 +5%$355,587 +2%
    2022$4,202 +0.5%$348,616 +2%
    2021$4,182 +1.2%$341,781 +1%
    2020$4,134 +1.2%$338,277 +2%
    2019$4,085 +6%$331,645 +2%
    2018$3,854 $325,144 +2%
    2017-- $318,770 +2%
    2016-- $312,520 +1.5%
    2015-- $307,827 +2%
    2014-- $301,798 +6.6%
    2013-- $283,000 -3.9%
    2012-- $294,545 +2%
    2011-- $288,771 +0.8%
    2010-- $286,614 -0.2%
    2009-- $287,296 +2%
    2008-- $281,663 +2%
    2007-- $276,141 +2%
    2006-- $270,727 +122.9%
    2005-- $121,464 +3.9%
    2003-- $116,901 +2%
    2002-- $114,610 +2%
    2001-- $112,363

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95223