Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,800

    1220 Brookhaven St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    5beds
    3,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $327,800 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $2,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,800

    $295,000 - $361,000

    $2,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,950/mo

What's special

    A great roomy home for a big family. It sits diagonally on a corner lot and a half, 3098 sq ft, 5BR, 3B, 2 BR's are master suites, has a 700+ sq ft game room, laundry room, 2 car garage, fire place, 2 CH/A units, has a class 4 hail resistive roof, sprinkler system, and a security system. Priced to sale! Plainview School District, Windsor Hills Addition. $319,000/$103.00 a sq ft! This home will be the best home value on the market today! I will reserve the right to sell it myself, realtors can expect a 4% commission if you bring a buyer. Shown by appt only to serious, qualified buyer's with a letter of guarantee, please!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100011164

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• FENCING: Wood Fence
    • FIREPLACE: 1 Fireplace
    • UTILITIES-GAS: Natural ONG
    • ROOMS UTILITY ROOM: Inside Utility Room
    • School: Plainview
    • Parcel #: 1515-00-002-005-0-002-00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2021Pending sale$319,000$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for sale$319,000+18.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listing removed$269,000$81/sqft
    Source: I Sell Houses #36411 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$269,000-6.9%$81/sqft
    Source: I Sell Houses #36411 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listed for sale$289,000+61.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Platinum Team Realty, Inc. #35998 Report a problem
    6/29/2005Sold$179,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,506 +3.1%$39,208 +3%
    2024$3,400 +3.2%$38,065 +3%
    2023$3,296 +4.3%$36,956 +3%
    2022$3,159 +28.5%$35,880 +36%
    2021$2,458 +3.9%$26,386 +5%
    2020$2,366 +7.8%$25,130 +5%
    2019$2,195 +10.2%$23,933 +10.2%
    2017$1,992 +5%$21,708 +5%
    2016$1,897 $20,675 +2.1%
    2015$1,897 -7.7%$20,251 -6.7%
    2014$2,055 -2.8%$21,715 -3%
    2013$2,114 +5%$22,393 +5%
    2012$2,013 $21,327
    2011$2,013 -1.6%$21,327
    2010$2,045 $21,327
    2009$2,045 +9.2%$21,327
    2008$1,873 -3.7%$21,327 -0.7%
    2007$1,945 $21,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73401