Beautiful move-in ready home in the Violets Trace Subdivision. This Lovely ranch home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Well maintained one level property offers a nice open living area that flows into the eat in kitchen. The kitchen has beautiful cabinets and granite counters. The patio area is covered and fenced and there is additional yard space in the back for wonderful outdoor entertainment. The bedrooms are all a nice size . The primary bedroom has an ensuite and walk in closet. Look no further this one checks all the boxes!
Pending
$265,000
122 Marjorie Pl, Georgetown, KY 40324
3beds
1,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
5,540.83 Square Feet Lot
$264,800 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$6/mo HOA
What's special
Eat in kitchenGranite countersWonderful outdoor entertainmentWalk in closetBeautiful cabinets
- 32 days |
- 84 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly Northington 859-221-1279,
United Real Estate Louisville, KY
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26008343
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,540.83 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 19140136.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $75 annually
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,249
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
Estimated market value
$264,800
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,767/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+128.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $115,880$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,249 +5% | $185,200 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,189 +12.5% | $177,500 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $1,057 +10.1% | $162,300 +8.3% |
| 2021 | $959 +1120.2% | $149,900 +29% |
| 2017 | $79 +57.8% | $116,234 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $50 | $113,552 +48% |
| 2015 | $50 -92.3% | $76,700 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $643 +795.4% | $77,600 -33% |
| 2011 | $72 | $115,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $115,880 +240.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40324