Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,200

    122 Horizon Trl, Bluffton, SC 29910

    4beds
    2,174sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    7,753 Square Feet Lot
    $428,200 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,200

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $2,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

What's special

    Beautiful craftsman home with custom features too numerous to mention. Features 4 BR, 2.5 Bath home on a fenced lot. Water & wooded views can be seen from screened-in porch. Designer kitchen & open floor plan. Custom 'cloffice', pantry & foyer window seat. Loft with custom built-ins & baby safety gate. MBR features custom closet and board & batten accent wall. Three additional bedrooms, laundry & full bath off of loft. Dream craftsman garage. Great amenities including a community pool, fitness area, leisure trails. Convenient location with short drive to Savannah, Beaufort, Old Town Bluffton.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Smooth Ceilings, Desk Workspace
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Attic: Attic - Floored
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,753 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R61403500011630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bluffton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Leisure Trails, Community Pool, Playground
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Fenced Yard, Gutters
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Smooth Ceilings, Desk Workspace
    • Num Acres: Less than 1/4 Acres
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Living Room, Pantry, Foyer Entrance, Screen Pat/Por, Loft, Workshop, Garage
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Water: City PSD
    • AC: Electric
    • Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP)
    • Style: Two Story
    • Heat: Electric Heat
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • Attic: Attic - Floored
    • View: Lagoon, Wooded
    • Exterior Type: Vinyl Siding
    • Sub Area: Hwy 46 ?May River Side
    • Area: Bluffton/General

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2021Sold$325,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2021Pending sale$325,000$149/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #413115 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Contingent$325,000$149/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #413115 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for sale$325,000+25%$149/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #413115 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Sold$259,990$120/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #159033 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$259,990$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,522 0%$14,950
    2023$2,522 +8.2%$14,950 +15%
    2022$2,330 +23.8%$13,000 +25%
    2021$1,882 $10,400
    2020-- $10,400 -33.3%
    2019$4,441 +695.8%$15,600 +766.7%
    2018$558 $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29910