Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,600

    122 Fellington Ct, New Market, AL 35761

    4beds
    1,884sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    -- sqft lot
    $306,600 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,600

    $291,000 - $322,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,746/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,746/mo

What's special

    Available for move in 7/14!Built in 2021, this brick rancher home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a two car garage. Many smart home devices including front door lock, porch light, garage door opener and thermostat. This home features a great open floor plan with 9 ft smooth ceilings, LVP flooring throughout, granite counter tops, a large kitchen island, a walk in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Center 4th bedroom could be an office. Large master bathroom features a double marble vanity paired with his and her walk in closets! Back porch area opens up to a spacious fenced in back yard for entertainment. Property is HOA controlled and includes access to a zero entry pool, cabana with grill, and playground area for kids. Located within the Buckhorn school district, just minutes away from top rated Riverton Elementary School and Publix/Walmart/Aldi. No Smokers. Pets on a case by case basis, one time $250 pet fee. Call today, this one will rent quickly!Pictured dining table is not included with this rental.Call our Property Manager to schedule a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Balcony, Fresh paint, Renovated
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909313001006136

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground
    Location
    • Region: New Market

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,775

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for rent$1,775-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2021Sold$221,475$118/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1778644 Report a problem
    4/11/2021Pending sale$221,475$118/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1778644 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,055 +114.9%$57,000 +104.6%
    2024$956 +4.4%$27,860 +4.1%
    2023$916 -5.2%$26,760 +7.9%
    2022$966 +541.1%$24,800 +451.1%
    2021$151 $4,500
    2020-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35761