Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,200

    122 E Knapp Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132

    5beds
    2,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $537,200 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $4,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,200

    $478,000 - $607,000

    $4,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,670/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,670/mo

What's special

    3/3 main home with pool, (2) 1/1 apartments. Nice shed with porch. This property feels like a spa resort. The main home is finely appointed with an open florida room that effortlessly leads into the grand salon. Hardwood oak and heart pine floors blend well with the elegant interior appointments. A formal dining area is just off the kitchen. A gorgeous fenced in yard is adorned by an inground pool and gazebo leading to the two independent apartments and an outdoor shed with front porch. This sizable 95x130 ft property is manicured from start to finish.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Inground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 745007000110

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edgewater

    Other

    Other facts
    • As Is Condition YN: 1
    • Community 55 Plus YN: 0
    • Cooling: Central
    • Equipment And Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Construction: Frame, Aluminum
    • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Ovrsz Garage
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Pool: Private
    • Exterior Features: Storage/Shed
    • Listing Area: Edgetr N:442-NSB City Limit
    • Building Area Total: 2704.00
    • Hot Water Heater: Gas-Natural
    • Irrigation: Well
    • Number Of Units In Community: 1
    • In Law Suite YN: 0
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Water Frontage YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Parcel Number: 745007000110
    • Washer Dryer: Laundry-In Home

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2020Sold$365,000-8.7%$169/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1076868 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Pending sale$399,900$185/sqft
    Source: COLLADO REAL ESTATE #O5900510 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$399,900+212.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Collado Real Estate #1076868 Report a problem
    10/26/2000Sold$128,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,158 +4.1%$367,970 +10%
    2023$6,874 +10.4%$334,518 +10%
    2022$6,227 $304,107 +10%
    2021-- $276,461 +156.7%
    2020$1,336 $107,698 +2.3%
    2019$1,336 +0.6%$105,277 +1.9%
    2018$1,328 +1.1%$103,314 +2.1%
    2017$1,314 +0%$101,189 +2.1%
    2016$1,314 -2.1%$99,108 +0.7%
    2015$1,343 +0.5%$98,419 +2%
    2014$1,335 $96,498 +1.5%
    2013-- $95,072 -14%
    2012-- $110,528 -7.4%
    2011-- $119,311 -6.5%
    2010-- $127,562 +1.6%
    2009-- $125,590 +3.1%
    2007-- $121,811 -0.5%
    2006-- $122,405 +6.1%
    2005-- $115,379 +3%
    2004-- $112,018 +1.9%
    2003-- $109,929 +2.4%
    2002-- $107,353 +1.6%
    2001-- $105,663 +63.7%
    2000-- $64,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32132