Skip main navigation
Sold for $669,500
  • $669,500

    122 37th St, Union City, NJ 07087

    2beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $681,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,066 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,000

    $606,000 - $763,000

    $3,066/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,066/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,429/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,429/mo

What's special

    An Ideal Investment Opportunity in Union City , Income-Producing 2 Family Home. the first floor 1 bedroom, living room, 1 full baths, and second floor 1 bedroom Living room and 1 full bath, 2 car garage, The basement with a full bath provides additional space that can be used for storage, or laundry. Located near NYC transportation, shops, restaurants, banks, parks, and schools, is the perfect place to call home, this property offers a perfect place to live. Schedule a private tour today and see all that this property has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARLOS UCHUYA 201-320-0983,

    ACCESS HOMES REALTY 201-766-2565

    Bought with:

    , 0339233

    ACCESS HOMES REALTY

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 250015187

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3

Parking
    • Parking features: 2 Cars
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000223000000015

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2025Sold$669,500+3.2%
    Source: HCMLS #250015187 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$649,000
    Source: HCMLS #250015187 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listing removed$649,000
    Source: HCMLS #250015187 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$649,000+357%
    Source: HCMLS #250015187 Report a problem
    9/30/1999Sold$142,000+283.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1997Sold$37,000-3.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/1996Sold$38,300
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,132 +2.2%$656,500 +2.2%
    2024$11,873 +15.4%$642,500 +363.6%
    2023$10,286 +612.2%$138,600
    2022$1,444 +5.1%$138,600
    2021$1,374 -2.8%$138,600
    2020$1,414 -84.8%$138,600
    2019$9,300 +0.9%$138,600
    2018$9,217 +0.2%$138,600
    2017$9,195 +1.8%$138,600
    2016$9,031 +2.3%$138,600
    2015$8,830 +1.2%$138,600
    2014$8,725 +2.3%$138,600
    2013$8,525 +3.6%$138,600
    2012$8,227 +4.5%$138,600
    2011$7,871 +3.3%$138,600
    2010$7,623 +5.3%$138,600
    2009$7,239 $138,600
    2008-- $138,600
    2007-- $138,600
    2006-- $138,600
    2005-- $138,600
    2004-- $138,600
    2003-- $138,600
    2002-- $138,600
    2001-- $138,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07087