Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,072,800

    12177 SE Greiner Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    10,071sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $2,072,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $5,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,072,800

    $1.84M - $2.34M

    $5,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,489/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,489/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous views, Next generational living space with a separate entrance, RV parking, Sellers are licensed RE Broker in Oregon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Sauna, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Bathroom, Formal, Wainscoting, Sink, Closet Organizer, Media Room, Bedroom 5
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Crawl Space, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 10,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Outdoor Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Built-in Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping, 1 to 2.99 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05002177
    • Zoning: R40

• Approximately
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly
    • Amenities included: Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • Roof: Tile
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: RV Parking, Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Sauna, Central Vacuum, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Bathroom, Formal, Wainscoting, Sink, Closet Organizer, Media Room, Bedroom 5
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • Zoning: R40
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Yard, Water Feature, RV Parking, Sprinkler
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Private, Views, Gentle Sloping, 1 to 2.99 Acres
    • FireplacesTotal: 4
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owner
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Garage on Main, Accessible Bedroom, Natural Lighting
    • PoolFeatures: Outdoor Pool
    • AssociationAmenities: Water
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Bathroom
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Balcony, Sauna
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Microwave, Built-In Oven, Tile Floor
    • View: Valley, Vineyard, City
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sink, Built-in Features
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Bathroom, Closet Organizer
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Closet, Bathroom
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • PropertyCondition: Approximately
    • SpaFeatures: Built-in Hot Tub
    • AssociationPhone: 503-757-1869
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 25675.73

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2021Sold$1,549,000-1.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS (OR) Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$1,569,900$156/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listing removed$1,569,900$156/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Price change$1,569,900-7.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Price change$1,690,000-5.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$1,790,000-10.5%$178/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$1,999,999-11.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Tree City Real Estate #19355381 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$2,250,000-9.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #19560427 Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for sale$2,495,000+31.3%$248/sqft
    Source: Windermere Happy Valley #19560427 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listing removed$1,900,000$189/sqft
    Source: THe Hale Group Inc. Real Estate #10062406 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listed for sale$1,900,000$189/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$21,045 +10.5%$1,183,138 +3%
    2014$19,040 +0.5%$1,148,678 +3%
    2013$18,945 +2.2%$1,115,221 +3%
    2012$18,530 +0.9%$1,082,739 +1.6%
    2011$18,363 +2.5%$1,065,844 -0.2%
    2010$17,908 +1.5%$1,068,027 +3%
    2009$17,643 +4.3%$1,036,919 +3%
    2008$16,912 +4.2%$1,006,717 +3%
    2007$16,236 +23.2%$977,395 +14%
    2006$13,181 $857,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086