Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,400

    12177 Chapel Hill Rd, Horizon City, TX 79928

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $303,400 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,400

    $288,000 - $319,000

    $1,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,156/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,156/mo

What's special

    Beautiful executive home Available now! 3 spacious bedrooms plus an Office/Bonus room. 2 bathrooms with Refrigerated Air. Spacious kitchen with granite and lots of counter space, cabinet and includes all stainless-steel appliances. Large master bedroom and large master bathroom which has dual sinks and separate tub & shower. Shutters throughout the house to help keep the house cool during the hot days. Low maintenance landscaping front and back, A fireplace inside and a fire pit outside to enjoy the chilly times. Bonus backyard Terrace. Close to shopping centers and schools. Pet are allowed with owner's approval and a pet fee each. $50 fee application fee and we check credit, criminal record, and rental history for all occupants over the age of 18.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 904188

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Standard Lot, Subdivided, MLS Listing ID: 904188, MLS Name: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS, MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000595, Some Landscaping, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit
    Details
    • Parcel number: M57700101100600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015
    • Major remodel year: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horizon City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/05/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904188 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$2,150-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904188 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$2,200+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #904188 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #868343 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #868343 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for rent$2,100+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #868343 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta #836727 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    10/27/2020Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #491004_833835 Report a problem
    9/19/2020Price change$235,000-2.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #833835 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$240,000$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #833835 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $286,613
    2024$7,470 -7.9%$286,613 +1%
    2023$8,109 +5%$283,914 +5%
    2022$7,720 +12.1%$270,360 +17.3%
    2021$6,888 +8.7%$230,468 +6.3%
    2020$6,338 -0.8%$216,788
    2019$6,390 +4.2%$216,788 +2.4%
    2018$6,131 +6.4%$211,628 +3%
    2017$5,761 +594.4%$205,414 +629%
    2016$830 +98.2%$28,177 +97%
    2015$418 $14,301
    2014$418 $14,301 +126.1%
    2013-- $6,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928