12170 Pheasant Run Blvd, Chowchilla, CA 93610
Home value
$520,100
$473,000 - $572,000
$2,650/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,650/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,650/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,517/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,517/mo
Listing updated:
Serina Vargas DRE #02100431 209-947-8572,
Tinetti Realty Group
Donna Koblis, DRE #01871306
NONMEMBER MRML
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 014191033
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $219 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Security
- Association name: Greenhills master association
- Association phone: 559-579-1703
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Submit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $520,000-1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $525,000-7.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+13%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | $500,000+3.7%$213/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224043769 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $482,000-1.4%$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Pending sale | $489,000$208/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222073699 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $489,000+81.4%$208/sqft |
| 7/18/2008 | Sold | $269,500-37.5%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2005 | Sold | $431,000$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 +1.8% | $509,949 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $5,682 +1.4% | $501,472 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,604 +22.8% | $491,640 +47.4% |
| 2022 | $4,564 +1.1% | $333,562 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,513 +2% | $327,022 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,423 +5.1% | $323,670 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $4,209 +3.2% | $300,014 +4% |
| 2018 | $4,078 +3.5% | $288,475 +5% |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $274,738 +4% |
| 2016 | $3,941 +23.8% | $264,172 +10.4% |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $239,212 +9% |
| 2014 | $3,184 +11.1% | $219,461 +16% |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $189,190 +8.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $174,530 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,530 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,530 -61.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $448,094 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $439,308 +2% |
| 2006 | $5,491 | $430,695 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93610