1216 Arizona Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,884/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,884/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,884/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,146/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,146/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- None, Other
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,000 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 4282014024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2025 | Listing removed | $17,000$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $17,000$11/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $1,900,000-4.8%$1,262/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Contingent | $1,995,000$1,325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000$1,325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Contingent | $1,995,000$1,325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $1,995,000-4.8%$1,325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $2,095,000-2.3%$1,391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $2,145,000-6.5%$1,424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Price change | $2,295,000-4.2%$1,524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000$1,590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000$1,590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000+10.1%$1,590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2020 | Listing removed | $2,175,000$1,444/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty - Beverly Hills #19502552 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $2,175,000-1.1%$1,444/sqft |
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+49.7%$1,461/sqft |
Source: Rodeo Realty - Beverly Hills #19-454042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $1,470,000-1.7%$976/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2015 | Price change | $1,495,000-6.3%$993/sqft |
Source: Partners Trust Beverly Hills #15944675 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+42.4%$1,059/sqft |
Source: Partners Trust Beverly Hills #15934017 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Sold | $1,120,000$744/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | -- | $530,604 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,309 | $520,200 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,309 +0.6% | $510,000 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $6,274 +1.7% | $507,625 +284.3% |
| 2015 | $6,168 +229.2% | $132,100 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $129,513 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,400 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,922 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $122,996 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $123,289 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $120,872 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $118,502 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $116,179 |
| 2005 | -- | $116,179 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $111,668 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $109,622 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $107,473 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Downtown/Third Street Promenade