Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $631,100

    12157 SE 106th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,283sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $631,100 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,100

    $593,000 - $669,000

    $2,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,835/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,835/mo

What's special

    Ranch deluxe living! Open floor plan. WOW- 2 dining rooms, 2 master bedrooms w/Jack and Jill bath and lots of closet space/organizers,living and family rooms with vaulted ceilings and long windows to view the mountains. Granite counters,a full length bar, covered patio and mature trees and plants. Close to 205, shops and Kaiser. Open house 4/20 11am-1pm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Washer/Dryer, Wood Floors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,283 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Private, Greenbelt, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00121264
    • Zoning: R10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978
    • Major remodel year: 1978

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: R10
    • Roof: Tile
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Washer/Dryer, Wood Floors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Contemporary
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Built-in Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Built-In Oven, Granite
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Aluminum
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1978
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Dog Run, Covered Courtyard
    • LotFeatures: Private, Greenbelt, Many Trees
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • LotSizeSource: RMLS
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Courtyard
    • Basement: Concrete Perimeter
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2019Sold$391,000-6.5%$171/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19612433 Report a problem
    6/9/2019Pending sale$417,999$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Professionals #19612433 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$417,999-2.3%$183/sqft
    5/14/2019Price change$428,000-3.4%$187/sqft
    4/18/2019Listed for sale$443,000+19.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Profes. #19612433 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Daystar Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for rent$2,395+21.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Daystar Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Daystar Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for rent$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Daystar Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    5/15/2007Sold$370,535+29.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2007Sold$285,934-29%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2006Sold$402,500+24.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2006Sold$323,250$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2005Sold$323,250+27.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2003Sold$254,000+41.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1995Sold$180,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,530 +3.7%$395,959 +3%
    2024$7,264 +2.9%$384,427 +3%
    2023$7,059 +5.7%$373,231 +3%
    2022$6,680 +3.8%$362,361 +3%
    2021$6,437 +6.4%$351,807 +3%
    2020$6,047 -2.6%$341,561 +3%
    2019$6,210 +15.4%$331,613 +3%
    2018$5,380 $321,954 +3%
    2017$5,380 +7.1%$312,577 +3%
    2016$5,023 $303,473 +3%
    2015$5,023 +2.9%$294,634 +3%
    2014$4,880 -3.6%$286,052 +3%
    2013$5,062 +19.9%$277,720 +5.5%
    2012$4,220 -5.3%$263,282 -2.9%
    2011$4,455 +2.9%$271,081 +3%
    2010$4,328 +3.3%$263,185 +3%
    2009$4,192 +6.5%$255,519 +3%
    2008$3,934 +1.9%$248,077 +3%
    2007$3,861 +11.6%$240,851 +3%
    2006$3,458 -6.2%$233,836 +3%
    2005$3,688 +11.4%$227,025 +3%
    2004$3,311 +1.9%$220,413 +3%
    2003$3,249 +0.9%$213,993 +3%
    2002$3,221 +4.7%$207,760 +3%
    2001$3,075 +2%$201,709 +3%
    2000$3,016 $195,834

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086