1213 Sandy Nook, San Jacinto, CA 92582
Home value
$540,700
$492,000 - $595,000
$3,330/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,397/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,397/mo
Listing updated:
Wei Wang DRE #01456229 626-675-8801,
Star Max Realty,
Sophie Chen DRE #02097319 626-588-7775,
Star Max Realty
Sharon Acosta Otiniano, DRE #02151405
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,778 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,019 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 434540011
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: San Jacinto
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 | Sold | $540,000-1.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Pending sale | $549,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Contingent | $549,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,000-2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #TR25155995 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$1/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #TR25155995 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Sold | $560,000+1.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Pending sale | $551,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $551,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Pending sale | $551,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Price change | $551,000-1.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $561,000+12.9%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2023 | Sold | $497,000+169.4%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2009 | Sold | $184,500+67.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2009 | Sold | $110,426-32.9%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $164,500-58.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Winkelmann Realty #T09101734 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2007 | Sold | $400,000+9.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2006 | Sold | $366,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,347 +10.8% | $560,000 +12.7% |
| 2024 | $10,239 +44.4% | $496,800 +110% |
| 2023 | $7,091 +3.1% | $236,547 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,877 +3% | $231,910 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,677 +1.4% | $227,364 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $225,034 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $220,623 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,310 +4.9% | $216,298 +5.4% |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $205,195 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,017 +4.2% | $201,172 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,777 +4.6% | $198,152 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,524 | $194,272 +7.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $181,000 +12.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $161,000 +5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $153,000 -17.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,500 -20.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $233,000 -20.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $294,000 -19.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $366,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92582