Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $292,600

    1213 SW Horizon Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    4beds
    1,780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $292,600 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,600

    $269,000 - $313,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,873/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,873/mo

What's special

    This 1780 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1213 SW Horizon Dr, Blue Springs, MO 64015.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42110101600000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Springs

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,169 -0.2%$38,696 -0.6%
    2024$3,177 +2%$38,937
    2023$3,116 +17.6%$38,937 +33.1%
    2022$2,649 +0.1%$29,260
    2021$2,647 +6.8%$29,260 +5%
    2020$2,479 +3.4%$27,872
    2019$2,396 $27,872 +14.9%
    2018$2,396 +8%$24,259
    2017$2,218 +5.1%$24,259 +2.3%
    2016$2,110 +3.8%$23,712 +3.9%
    2014$2,033 +0.5%$22,817
    2013$2,022 +0.1%$22,817
    2012$2,021 +0.3%$22,817
    2011$2,014 +1.8%$22,817
    2010$1,978 -5.7%$22,817
    2009$2,097 +1.8%$22,817 -6%
    2008$2,060 -0.4%$24,274
    2007$2,067 +0%$24,274
    2006$2,067 +12.9%$24,274
    2005$1,831 -0.2%$24,274 +14%
    2004$1,834 +20.8%$21,293
    2003$1,518 +5.3%$21,293 +12%
    2002$1,442 +8.2%$19,012
    2001$1,333 $19,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64015