Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,800

    1213 Amazon Ln, Poinciana, FL 34759

    4beds
    2baths
    1,605sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $267,800 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,800

    $252,000 - $281,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

What's special

    This 1605 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1213 Amazon Ln, Poinciana, FL 34759.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,605 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282733934460458070

Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poinciana

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2022Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for rent$1,895+14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/1/2021Sold$224,900+699.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$28,125-31.4%$18/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5007906 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Pending sale$41,000$26/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S5007906 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$41,000+60.8%$26/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S5007906 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listing removed$25,500$16/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S4818262 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$25,500+24.4%$16/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S4818262 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Price change$20,500-98.3%$13/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S4818262 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listed for sale$1,200,000+23900%$748/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S4818262 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Sold$5,000+215.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2003Sold$1,584$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,196 +3%$246,173 +4.3%
    2023$3,103 +6.8%$236,078 +8%
    2022$2,905 +974.9%$218,605 +1021.1%
    2021$270 +77.2%$19,500 +147.1%
    2020$152 +29.8%$7,891 +10%
    2019$117 -0.4%$7,174 -15.6%
    2018$118 +9.3%$8,500 +43.4%
    2017$108 +19%$5,929 +10%
    2016$91 +22%$5,390 +10%
    2015$74 +3.3%$4,900
    2014$72 -5.7%$4,900
    2013$76 +0.9%$4,900
    2012$76 -6.9%$4,900 -5.8%
    2011$81 -7.3%$5,200 -5.5%
    2010$88 -45.6%$5,500 -42.1%
    2009$161 -63.6%$9,500 -66.1%
    2008$441 $28,000
    2007-- --
    2006$425 --
    2005-- --
    2004$100 +50%--
    2003$67 $4,000
    2002-- $4,000 -21.3%
    2001-- $5,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759