Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $662,500

    12126 SE Wagner St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,264sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $654,300 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $654,300

    $608,000 - $700,000

    $3,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,508/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,508/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached residence at 12126 SE Wagner St. in Happy Valley offers 2,264 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space on a spacious .21-acre lot. Revel in the luxurious primary suite, featuring dual closets and soaring vaulted ceilings, creating a serene retreat. The inviting open kitchen and family room area promotes connection and enjoyment, complemented by a traditional dining and front living space. Step outside onto the newer deck and enjoy a large fenced yard, perfect for gatherings and relaxation. Additional community greenspace offers added privacy and a sense of extended yard space. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, this home provides easy access to top-rated schools, bustling shopping centers, and a variety of dining options. Commuters will appreciate the convenience of nearby I-205 access. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own—schedule a viewing today and experience all it has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Troy 503-679-1482,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    C. Morgan Davis, 960500095

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24596480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Living Room Dining Room Combo, Wallto Wall Carpet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,264
    • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: Level, Sloped, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01453821

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $575 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$662,500$293/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24596480 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Pending sale$662,500$293/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24596480 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$662,500-0.4%$293/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24596480 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$665,000+46.2%$294/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24596480 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/27/2021Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Property Management, Inc. Report a problem
    3/11/2019Price change$2,795-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/16/2019Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/4/2019Sold$455,000-1.6%$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18556719 Report a problem
    1/6/2019Pending sale$462,500$204/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #18556719 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Price change$462,500-0.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #18556719 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for sale$465,000$205/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #18556719 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Pending sale$465,000$205/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #18556719 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listed for sale$465,000+79.2%$205/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #18556719 Report a problem
    2/28/2011Sold$259,500-1.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2010Price change$264,500-7.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Reekie Properties, LLC #10041469 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Price change$284,900-2.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Reekie Properties, LLC #10041469 Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listed for sale$291,500+9.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Reekie Properties, LLC #10041469 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Sold$267,097-8.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2010Listed for sale$291,500-8.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Reekie Properties, LLC #10041469 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$318,941-22.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2009Listing removed$409,900$181/sqft
    Source: Z57 #8038670 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Price change$409,900-3.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Z57 #8038670 Report a problem
    5/3/2008Listed for sale$424,900+11.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Z57 #8038670 Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$380,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,954 +5%$345,590 +3%
    2024$6,624 +2.9%$335,525 +3%
    2023$6,438 +5.5%$325,753 +3%
    2022$6,100 +3.7%$316,266 +3%
    2021$5,881 +3.2%$307,055 +3%
    2020$5,699 +1.5%$298,112 +3%
    2019$5,614 +13.7%$289,430 +3%
    2018$4,939 $281,000 +3%
    2017$4,939 +7%$272,816 +3%
    2016$4,616 $264,870 +3%
    2015$4,616 +2.9%$257,155 +3%
    2014$4,486 +7.1%$249,665 +3%
    2013$4,187 +2.3%$242,393 +3%
    2012$4,094 +0.7%$235,333 +3%
    2011$4,065 +5.6%$228,479 +3%
    2010$3,847 -9%$221,824 +3%
    2009$4,226 +20.5%$215,363 +3%
    2008$3,506 +1.8%$209,090 +3%
    2007$3,444 +11.1%$203,000 +3%
    2006$3,100 +5%$197,087 +3%
    2005$2,952 +2.9%$191,347 +3%
    2004$2,868 +1.9%$185,774 +3%
    2003$2,814 -48.2%$180,363 +3%
    2002$5,431 +105.9%$175,110 +3%
    2001$2,637 +1.9%$170,010 +3%
    2000$2,587 $165,058

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086