Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with bonus room nestled on a spacious 1,440 sq ft layout in a desirable corner cul-de-sac lot in Mead, WA. Just blocks from Creekside Elementary, this property offers both convenience and comfort. The large fully fenced backyard features a generous patio area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. A standout feature is the 12x24 detached shop, thoughtfully converted into a fully functional office space ideal for remote work, hobbies, or extra storage. Conveniently located near the new North South Freeway. Don’t miss this unique opportunity in one of Mead’s most sought-after locations! See video under see more tab.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/26)
$255,000
12117 N Sheridan St, Mead, WA 99021
3beds
2baths
1,440sqft
Manufactured On Land
Built in 1971
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus roomLarge fully fenced backyardDesirable corner cul-de-sac lot
- 262 days |
- 844 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Butorac 509-279-4400,
Selkirk Residential
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202522840
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1440 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Carport, Off Site
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 36102.0840
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
Materials
- Masonite
- Foundation: Block, Skirted, Vapor Barrier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,501
- Date on market: 8/22/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,792/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $255,000-5.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $269,995-1.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $274,995-1.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $278,995-0.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $279,995-3.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $289,995-3.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,995+44.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | $208,103$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $143,400 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,403 +11.4% | $148,700 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $1,260 +250.1% | $132,300 +23.9% |
| 2021 | $360 -4.7% | $106,800 +14.1% |
| 2020 | $378 +0.5% | $93,600 +20.5% |
| 2019 | $376 | $77,700 +25.3% |
| 2018 | $376 -4.1% | $62,000 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $392 -5.9% | $59,100 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $416 -48.3% | $55,400 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $804 | $55,100 -38.4% |
| 2014 | $804 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $804 -38.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,314 -3.3% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,358 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,358 +271.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $365 | -- |
| 2007 | $365 -60.5% | $51,600 |
| 2005 | $926 +1.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $909 +0.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $902 | -- |
| 2002 | $902 +3.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $872 +61% | $51,600 +72% |
| 1999 | $541 | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99021