Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $93,200

    1211 Peter St, Logansport, IN 46947

    3beds
    728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $93,200 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,200

    $76,000 - $109,000

    $955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $448/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $448/mo

What's special

    Single family home with 2 bedrooms completed, with additional room to be finished upstairs making it a possible 3 bedroom home. 2 car detached garage and full basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Basement, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec
    Features
    • Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Level, City Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091725233004000010
    • Zoning: City Zoning(R1)

Condition
    • Year built: 1941

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level, City Lot, City/Town/Suburb
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, In Basement, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec
    • OtherEquipment: TV Antenna
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • InteriorFeatures: Laminate Counters
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • WaterSource: City
    • Sewer: City
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Zoning: City Zoning(R1)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2020Sold$35,000-9.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202024014 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Pending sale$38,500$53/sqft
    Source: Pacesetters Real Estate #202024014 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Listed for sale$38,500+737%$53/sqft
    Source: Pacesetters Real Estate #202024014 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Sold$4,600$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$550 +10.8%$67,900 +22.6%
    2024$496 +6.9%$55,400 +11.7%
    2023$464 +8.9%$49,600 +6.9%
    2022$426 +43.7%$46,400 +8.9%
    2021$296 -0.6%$42,600 +10.4%
    2020$298 +7.3%$38,600 +6.9%
    2019$278 -0.2%$36,100 +0.3%
    2018$278 -30.4%$36,000 +2%
    2017$400 +50.2%$35,300
    2016$266 +6.7%$35,300 +1.7%
    2014$249 $34,700 -2.3%
    2013$249 -66.4%$35,500 -4.3%
    2012$742 -10.4%$37,100 -10.4%
    2011$828 $41,400
    2010$828 +4.3%$41,400 +4.3%
    2009$794 -33.3%$39,700 +9.1%
    2007$1,190 -13.7%$36,400 -10.8%
    2006$1,378 $40,800 +10.9%
    2005-- $36,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46947