1211 Mariah Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446
Home value
$870,300
$827,000 - $914,000
$3,835/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,835/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,835/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,970/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,970/mo
Listing updated:
Kyler Hamann DRE #01474742 805-441-2171,
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate
Alessandra McGuckin, DRE #01993980
RE/MAX Success
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 10,464 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 025015020
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $805,000+0.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $799,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Contingent | $799,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $799,000+70%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2005 | Sold | $470,000+147.4%$243/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/1998 | Sold | $190,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,317 +1.6% | $837,522 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,171 +28.4% | $821,100 +30.4% |
| 2023 | $7,144 +1.5% | $629,680 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,040 +2.6% | $617,334 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $6,863 +11.3% | $600,000 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $6,168 +2.2% | $540,000 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $6,033 -0.6% | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $6,069 +10.4% | $525,000 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $5,499 +9.5% | $495,000 +9.8% |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $451,000 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $5,021 +5.1% | $430,000 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $430,000 +32.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $325,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $325,000 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $331,000 -8.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $360,000 -17.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $436,000 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $488,988 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $479,400 +121.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $215,999 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $211,765 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $207,885 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $203,810 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $199,815 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93446