Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,100

    1211 County Street 2949, Tuttle, OK 73089

    3beds
    2,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    10.62 Acres Lot
    $498,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,100

    $458,000 - $548,000

    $2,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,934/mo

What's special

    Beautiful brick home on over 10 acres(mol)! This home has a large living room w/fireplace, spacious remodeled kitchen with dining area, pantry, island and tons of cabinet space, formal dining or second living with built-ins, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, master has window seat, his & her walk-in closets, separate tub and shower and double vanities, enclosed patio is now an extra room, 2 car garage, large open back patio, half basketball court, storm shelter and pool! Whole house generator, alarm and camera system, 40x60 workshop has an 1100SF(mol) apartment w/1 bed, 1 bath, open kitchen and living, carport and laundry room. Perfect for college student or in-law. Property is fenced for horses/livestock.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 10.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045100000164000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tuttle

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Guest Quarters, Workshop
    • Mechanical Features: Generator, Garage Door Lift, Smoke Alarm
    • Parking: Concrete Drive, Gravel Drive
    • Utilities Available: Septic Tank, Propane, Private Well
    • Last Status: Pending
    • Lot Description: Interior, Corner
    • Property Level: One
    • Construction: Brick
    • Interior Features: Stained Wood, Laundry Room

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2017Listing removed$294,900$142/sqft
    Source: Metro Brokers of Ok Tri City #753261 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Price change$294,900-1.7%$142/sqft
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$299,900+1053.5%$145/sqft
    8/23/2002Sold$26,000$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,399 +3.1%$33,569 +3%
    2024$3,295 +3%$32,591 +3%
    2023$3,201 +54.2%$31,642 +51.6%
    2022$2,076 +1.7%$20,878 +3%
    2021$2,042 +3.2%$20,270 +3%
    2020$1,979 +3.5%$19,680 +3%
    2019$1,913 +10.6%$19,107 +6.1%
    2017$1,729 -99.9%$18,010 +3%
    2016$1,695,420 +93188.2%$17,486 +3%
    2015$1,817 +10.7%$16,976 +6%
    2014$1,642 $16,022
    2013-- $16,022
    2012-- $16,022
    2011-- $16,022 -10.3%
    2010-- $17,853
    2009-- $17,853
    2008-- $17,853 +11.4%
    2007-- $16,022 +103.3%
    2006-- $7,880
    2005$622 $7,880 0%
    2004$622 +42.8%$7,881 +68%
    2003$436 +196.6%$4,692 +204.7%
    2002$147 +172%$1,540 +100%
    2001$54 $770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73089