Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    121 W Jefferson St APT 2, Butler, PA 16001

    4beds
    1baths
    1,600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,599/mo

What's special

    Very spacious 2nd floor 4 bedroom apartment Has 1 1/2 bathroom, Laundry hookups, BRAND NEW Flooring Throughout. Newly rebuilt bathroom. Sewage and garbage included in rent. All electric/Pets upon approval. (On street-meter parking) Available *includes water, sewage and garbage $750.00/mo* plus electric VOUCHERS ACCEPTED 1 Year Lease - Tenant responsible for Electricity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listing removed$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listing removed$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listed for rent$750+7.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listing removed$700
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2017Price change$700-6.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for rent$750+11.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2017Listing removed$675-10%
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listing removed$750
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listed for rent$750+7.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2012Listing removed$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for rent$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    3/5/2012Listing removed$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    2/27/2012Listed for rent$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    1/26/2012Listing removed$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem
    11/15/2011Listed for rent$695
    Source: Butler's We Buy Houses Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 16001