121 Sciarappa St #1, Cambridge, MA 02141
Home value
$780,000
$741,000 - $827,000
$3,489/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,489/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,843/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,843/mo
Listing updated:
Mary Hennessey 617-821-3026,
Mary Hennessey R.E. 978-302-1283
Sage Jankowitz
RE/MAX Destiny
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: First Floor, In Building, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
Interior area
- Total structure area: 787
- Total interior livable area: 787 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Deeded, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Front,Back)
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Fenced Yard, Garden, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Fenced
Details
- Parcel number: M:00026 L:0013500001,4548253
Condition
- Year built: 1873
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 60 Amps/Less, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School
Location
- Region: Cambridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $192 monthly
- Amenities included: Storage, Garden Area
- Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2023 | Sold | $750,000+1.4%$953/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73174680 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Contingent | $739,900$940/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73174680 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $739,900+94.7%$940/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73174680 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2005 | Sold | $380,000$483/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 +11.3% | $685,300 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $3,910 +0.9% | $660,500 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $3,876 +1% | $661,500 +2.1% |
| 2022 | $3,836 +4.2% | $647,900 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,681 +2.7% | $629,200 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $3,585 +4% | $623,500 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $3,446 +2.5% | $580,100 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $3,361 +6.3% | $534,300 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $3,162 +4.5% | $487,200 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $3,026 +1.8% | $432,900 +13.9% |
| 2015 | $2,972 +2.9% | $380,100 +10.2% |
| 2014 | $2,889 -0.8% | $344,800 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $2,911 +3.1% | $336,100 +1% |
| 2012 | $2,823 +3.9% | $332,900 |
| 2011 | $2,716 +5.7% | $332,900 |
| 2010 | $2,570 +1.1% | $332,900 -1% |
| 2009 | $2,542 +1.8% | $336,200 -0.9% |
| 2008 | $2,497 -2.4% | $339,200 -0.8% |
| 2007 | $2,558 | $342,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Cambridge