Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $867,700

    121 Reams Ct, Marina, CA 93933

    3beds
    2baths
    1,594sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    6,141 Square Feet Lot
    $867,700 Zestimate®
    $544/sqft
    $4,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $867,700

    $824,000 - $920,000

    $4,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,497/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, CONDITION & PRICE! Located in a cul-de-sac, remodeled 3 years ago, and priced to sell! Features include newer furnace, water heater, sewer line, carpet, interior/exterior paint, double pane windows, appliances, refinished kitchen cabinets, kitchen and bathroom granite counter tops, custom window shades, family room with fireplace, and fully landscaped front and backyards. Guaranteed that you will fall in love with this beauty so come and see it before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,141 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033061047000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marina

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2015Sold$460,000+1.1%$289/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2015Pending sale$455,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #81451190 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listed for sale$455,000+72.7%$285/sqft
    5/19/2011Sold$263,500-26.8%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2011Price change$360,000-4%$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Carmel #81110015 Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listed for sale$375,000+42.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #81110015 Report a problem
    1/25/2011Sold$263,500$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,336 +7.7%$552,841 +2%
    2024$5,883 +0.9%$542,002 +2%
    2023$5,827 +1.5%$531,376 +2%
    2022$5,744 +1.6%$520,958 +2%
    2021$5,654 +3.4%$510,744 +1%
    2020$5,468 -4.3%$505,508 +2%
    2019$5,716 +3.8%$495,597 +2%
    2018$5,504 +8.1%$485,880 +2%
    2017$5,094 +1.7%$476,354 +2%
    2016$5,007 +72.2%$467,014 +18.4%
    2015$2,907 $394,420 +2%
    2014$2,907 $386,695 +2.5%
    2012-- $377,400 +99.8%
    2011-- $188,850 +0.8%
    2010-- $187,440 -0.2%
    2009-- $187,887 +2%
    2008-- $184,204 +2%
    2007-- $180,593 +2%
    2006-- $177,053 +2%
    2005-- $173,583 +2%
    2004-- $170,181 +1.9%
    2003-- $167,063 +2%
    2002-- $163,788 +2%
    2001$1,572 $160,578 +2%
    2000-- $157,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93933