121 N Maple St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Home value
$204,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,952/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,335/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,335/mo
Listing updated:
Dawn Dupler 419-346-4081,
The Danberry Co
Brittany Goblirsch, 2023000445
RE/MAX Preferred Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Other
- Description: Enclosed Porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25 x 8
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement, Sink
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Other
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street, Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Rear Patio, Enclosed Porch, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Dimensions: 60X100
Details
- Parcel number: 0271100314699000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 | Pending sale | $179,900-10.1%$124/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10001596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | $200,000+11.2%$137/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10001596 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Contingent | $179,900$124/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10001596 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+67.3%$124/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10001596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Sold | $107,500-2.2%$74/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6028519 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Pending sale | $109,900$75/sqft |
Source: Jack Bradley Realty -Fremont #20183695 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $109,900$75/sqft |
| 9/11/2018 | Pending sale | $109,900$75/sqft |
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $109,900-7.6%$75/sqft |
| 7/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $118,900$82/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,005 +11.1% | $45,410 +26.8% |
| 2023 | $1,804 +3.2% | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $1,749 -0.7% | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $1,760 +9.1% | $35,810 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $1,614 +0.9% | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $1,600 +49% | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $1,074 +47.1% | $33,100 +26.7% |
| 2017 | $730 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $730 +7.4% | $26,120 |
| 2015 | $680 +99.3% | $26,120 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $341 -48.8% | $26,630 |
| 2013 | $666 +100.1% | $26,630 |
| 2012 | $333 -6.3% | $26,630 -7% |
| 2011 | $355 +0.3% | $28,620 |
| 2010 | $354 +0.5% | $28,620 |
| 2009 | $352 +1.3% | $28,620 |
| 2008 | $348 -50.4% | $28,620 |
| 2007 | $702 | $28,620 |
| 2006 | -- | $28,620 +5.4% |
| 2005 | $973 +99.5% | $27,160 |
| 2004 | $488 -51.8% | $27,160 |
| 2003 | $1,012 +134.5% | $27,160 +15.9% |
| 2002 | $432 -48.8% | $23,440 +2.6% |
| 2001 | $842 -0.1% | $22,840 |
| 2000 | $843 | $22,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43449