Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $430,000

    121 Mark Twain Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Quadruplex
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $514,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,258 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,300

    $478,000 - $555,000

    $1,258/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,258/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,607/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,607/mo

Bought with:

    Xuan Zheng, 369076

    Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10202266MLS Logo

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 182B1 A006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
    Materials
    • Stone Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,300
    Source: FMLS GA #7722284 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: FMLS GA #7722284 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed$1,300
    Source: FMLS GA #7608785 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: FMLS GA #7608785 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,300
    Source: FMLS GA #7586064 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listed for rent$1,300+4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7586064 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listing removed$1,250
    Source: FMLS GA #7479238 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Price change$1,250-7.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7479238 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for rent$1,350+9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7479238 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7352171 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$1,238-8.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #7352171 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for rent$1,350
    Source: FMLS GA #7352171 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7315764 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listed for rent$1,350-10%
    Source: FMLS GA #7315764 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7308951 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: FMLS GA #7308951 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Sold$430,000-4.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10202266 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Pending sale$450,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7274418 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Contingent$450,000
    Source: GAMLS #10202266 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$450,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7274418 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Pending sale$450,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2023Listed for sale$450,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30605