Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,600

    121 Joan Ct, Anchorage, AK 99515

    4beds
    3baths
    2,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $524,600 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $3,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,600

    $493,000 - $556,000

    $3,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,756/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,756/mo

What's special

    This home has a great central location, sitting on just over 1/3 of an acre, with plenty of space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a large open main living area with a bonus/family room downstairs. Kitchen has tons of cabinets, custom made w/ pull outs and great storage. Large foyer and huge deck over the garage. Well maintained with newer roof & septic. Tons of storage throughout. Great space!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Family Room, Microwave (B/I), Washer &/Or Dryer, Den &/Or Office, Washr&/Or Dryer Hkup, Range-Downdraft
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Authority
    • Total interior livable area: 2,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling
    • Land development status: Existing Structure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01614150000
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Single Family Res
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Topography: Rolling
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family Residential
    • Zoning: R1
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • AssociationYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Single Family Res
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • MapCoordinate: SW2630
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • StructureType: Unknown
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Authority
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved Driveway, RV Access/Parking
    • ConstructionMaterials: Metal
    • InteriorFeatures: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Family Room, Microwave (B/I), Washer &/Or Dryer, Den &/Or Office, Washr&/Or Dryer Hkup, Range-Downdraft
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck/Patio, RV Parking, Paved Driveway
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Authority
    • LeasableArea: 2554.00
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2021Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #20-13270 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Pending sale$389,900$153/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-13270 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Price change$389,900-1.3%$153/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-13270 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$395,000-0.9%$155/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-13270 Report a problem
    1/31/2021Pending sale$398,500$156/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #20-13270 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Price change$398,500-2.6%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties Michael & Decker Branch #20-13270 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$409,000-2.4%$160/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dynamic Properties #20-13270 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Listed for sale$419,000$164/sqft
    12/15/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,918 +4.2%$438,100 +6.5%
    2024$6,640 +4.1%$411,300 +9.8%
    2023$6,381 +3.5%$374,700 +2.3%
    2022$6,167 $366,200 +9.3%
    2021-- $334,900 +2.1%
    2020-- $328,100 -0.8%
    2019-- $330,700
    2018-- $330,700 +8.4%
    2017$1,831 $305,200 -5.4%
    2016$1,831 $322,500 +0.6%
    2015$1,831 $320,500 +6.9%
    2014$1,831 $299,700 +9.9%
    2013-- $272,600 -5.2%
    2012-- $287,600 +0.1%
    2011-- $287,300 +2.2%
    2010-- $281,200
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bayshore-Klatt