Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,200

    121 Horizon View Ct, Norman, OK 73071

    4beds
    2,534sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $386,200 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,200

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,398/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,398/mo

What's special

    This stunning custom home on the water comes with incredible views, extra large custom windows, custom granite, hardwood floors throughout, and 4 bedrooms or 3+a spacious study. 2 Dining Rooms provide extra space to host and entertain guests! There is also an extra large back patio to enjoy the best view on the Lake! It's handicap accessible and has so many extras! Large utility room that can serve as a sewing or hobby room. 3 FULL Baths and a wonderful floor plan are just a few of the many extras you will find in this one of a kind Lake front home! This house will quickly become your forever home! The beautiful wood floors give a modern updated look with a tiled kitchen floor to add even more beauty! Up to date appliances throughout, a laundry room and three car garage are just a few things that make this home even more amazing! This incredibly well cared for home will not last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,534 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NC29SUML9138001

Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • grade_school: Washington Irving
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-OCMAROK-828174

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2018Sold$289,900$114/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #828174 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Pending sale$289,900$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Green Meadow #828174 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$289,900+2.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-Green Meadow #828174 Report a problem
    10/13/2015Sold$282,000-3.1%$111/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #594936 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Pending sale$291,000$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #594936 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$291,000-2.3%$115/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #594936 Report a problem
    7/23/2015Listed for sale$298,000+16.9%$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 GOODYEAR GREEN #281333 Report a problem
    5/21/2012Sold$255,000-5.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2012Price change$269,000-2.2%$106/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/1/2012Price change$275,000-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    2/21/2012Price change$279,000-3.5%$110/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    2/13/2012Listed for sale$289,000+11.2%$114/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    8/19/2011Sold$260,000-1.9%$103/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #239248A Report a problem
    3/27/2011Price change$265,000-4.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #239248 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$278,000-4.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #239248 Report a problem
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$290,000-5.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Don Cies Real Estate, Inc. #239248 Report a problem
    2/19/2009Sold$306,500+581.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$45,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,201 +3.3%$36,010 +3%
    2024$4,068 +2.8%$34,961 +3%
    2023$3,956 +7.5%$33,943 +3%
    2022$3,680 -2.2%$32,955 +3%
    2021$3,763 +2.2%$31,995
    2020$3,682 +0.4%$31,995
    2019$3,669 -3.1%$31,995
    2018$3,787 $31,995
    2017$3,787 -0.1%$31,995
    2016$3,791 $31,995 +3.9%
    2015$3,791 +9%$30,782 +0.1%
    2014$3,479 $30,766 +3%
    2013-- $29,870
    2012-- $29,870 -3.4%
    2011-- $30,925 -1.5%
    2010-- $31,390 +7234.1%
    2009-- $428 +127.7%
    2008-- $188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73071