Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,000

    121 Happy Trails Dr, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1994
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $249,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,000

    $229,000 - $266,000

    $2,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,497/mo

What's special

    Nice Home in Country Setting! Large Lot features Deck overlooking fenced in Back Yard. Open Floor plan with Stone Fireplace in Living Room. Master Suite features Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub, Walk-In Shower and Built-Ins. Laundry Room has a Separate Side Entrance into Home with Large Walk-In Closet. 2 Separate Bedrooms have Walk-In Closets. Updated Water Heater & Heating/Cooling System. Conveniently located near I-40, Hwy 210 and Hwy 50!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Walk in Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13C04038V

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Design: One Story
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, In Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Floor, Tile Floor
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext
    • Fuel Heat: Electric Fuel
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Utility Room WD
    • Water Heater: Electric WH
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Lot Description: Open, Wooded Lot, Private Rd Main. Agree
    • Other Rooms: Utility Room
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Style: Ranch
    • Parking: DW/Earth
    • Foundation: Brick Foundation
    • Property Type: Manufactured
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Walk in Closet
    • Acres: 1-2.9 Acres
    • Subdivision: Happy Trail
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Construction Type: Manufactured
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2020Sold$125,750-3.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2307011 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Pending sale$130,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for sale$130,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    5/25/2020Pending sale$130,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$130,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$130,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for sale$130,000+251.5%$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2307011 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Sold$36,980+182.2%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/2/2014Price change$13,105-83.4%$8/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/7/2005Sold$79,000$46/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #807130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,442 +74.1%$227,030 +122.1%
    2024$828 +3.8%$102,220
    2023$797 -4.9%$102,220
    2022$838 +2.5%$102,220
    2021$818 -3.6%$102,220
    2020$848 $102,220
    2019$848 +34.5%$102,220 +37.8%
    2018$631 $74,200
    2017$631 $74,200
    2016$631 $74,200
    2015$631 $74,200
    2014$631 $74,200
    2013-- $74,200
    2012-- $74,200
    2011-- $74,200
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27501