Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,008,500

    121 H St, Seaside Park, NJ 08752

    5beds
    1,930sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    4,300 Square Feet Lot
    $1,008,500 Zestimate®
    $523/sqft
    $5,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,008,500

    $918,000 - $1.11M

    $5,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,561/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,561/mo

What's special

    QUIET STREET/GREAT BAYSIDE LOCATION//VALUE IN LAND//LEGAL NONCONFORMING RPOPERTY//43 BY 100 LOT//CALL LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS//FOR SALE IS EAST SIDE OF FRONT BUILDING--2 BDRMS/1 BATH/ENCL FRT PRCH/GAS BB HEAT/AC UNIT///REAR 2-STORY W/1 BDRM&LR-DA-KIT COMBINED GAS HWBB HEAT//CAN RENOVATE NOT EXPAND///// NEW CONSTRUCTION SINGLE FAMILY POSSIBLE<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: GERTRUDE M. STEFANIK, INC.<br/>Listing Agent: LINDA STEFANIK

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,300 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2800043000000016

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seaside Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2009Sold$280,000-30%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2008Listing removed$399,900$207/sqft
    Source: NCI #10073297 Report a problem
    7/5/2008Listed for sale$399,900$207/sqft
    Source: NCI #10073297 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,486 +2.2%$546,800
    2022$8,307 $546,800
    2021$8,307 +2.2%$546,800 0%
    2020$8,131 +80%$546,900 +68.3%
    2019$4,518 -3.6%$325,000
    2018$4,685 +7.5%$325,000 -2.1%
    2017$4,356 -4.2%$332,000
    2016$4,545 +4.7%$332,000
    2015$4,343 +4.4%$332,000
    2014$4,160 -28.9%$332,000 -15.9%
    2012$5,848 +4.8%$395,000 -15.5%
    2011$5,582 -2.6%$467,500
    2010$5,732 -14.6%$467,500
    2009$6,714 +4.2%$467,500 +43.6%
    2008$6,444 $325,600
    2007-- $325,600
    2006$5,256 $325,600
    2004-- $325,600
    2003-- $325,600 +125.2%
    2002-- $144,600
    2001-- $144,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08752