Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,900

    121 Grey Dapple Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

    3beds
    3,032sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    7,788 Square Feet Lot
    $411,900 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,900

    $387,000 - $432,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,847/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,847/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan home in the coveted Tymber Crossings. This Johnson built custom home has fantastic features like sun tunnels, tile floors, wood floors, custom paint, window treatments, GE profile stainless appliances, custom cabinets, leaded glass front door, ceiling fans,glass transom windows over doorways and windows allowing lots of natural light. The plant shelf and designer niches, and a large screened porch over looking the well landscaped back yard makes this a special home. All this plus beautiful stone work on the ft of the home, gutter all the way around the home, glass tile in the master-bath, large jeted tub, custom tile work in both bathrooms and inside laundry with cabinets and sink. This is a must see home in perfecr condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,788 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412513000780

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage: 0 - 1/2
    • Building: 1 Story
    • Inside: Split Bedroom, 1 Bedroom Down, Volume Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Down, Inside Laundry
    • Sewer: City
    • Construction: Stucco Cover, Concrete Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Utility/Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
    • Miscellaneous: Homeowners Association
    • SqFt Source: Property Appraiser
    • 1st Floor: Slab
    • New Builder Home: Yes
    • Outside: Irrigation Sprinkler, Irrigation Well
    • Min Rental: Unlimited
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Maint Fee Paid: Quarterly
    • Rooms: Utility Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1 Level: Main
    • Subdivision: Tymber Crossings
    • House Orientation: SE
    • Tax ID: 4125-13-00-0780

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2018Sold$287,000-2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1042708 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Price change$294,000-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #1042708 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$299,000+39.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #1042708 Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$214,100$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,782 +2.7%$275,162 +3%
    2023$3,681 +3.2%$267,148 +3%
    2022$3,568 $259,367 +3%
    2021-- $251,813 +1.4%
    2020$3,639 $248,336 +2.3%
    2019$3,639 +1.8%$242,753 +6.5%
    2018$3,574 -14.1%$227,969 +9.9%
    2017$4,158 +5.1%$207,426 +6.7%
    2016$3,956 +2.8%$194,441 +4.8%
    2015$3,849 +8.9%$185,525 +8.4%
    2014$3,533 $171,155 +4.4%
    2013-- $163,886 +5.5%
    2012-- $155,292 +5.6%
    2011-- $147,116 -4%
    2010-- $153,299 -26.1%
    2009-- $207,324 -30.5%
    2007-- $298,160 +2.1%
    2006-- $292,019 +57.4%
    2005-- $185,546 +518.5%
    2004-- $30,000 +200%
    2003-- $10,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32174