Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $712,200

    12095 NW Lovejoy St, Portland, OR 97229

    4beds
    3baths
    2,385sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $712,200 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $3,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $712,200

    $669,000 - $755,000

    $3,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,329/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,329/mo

What's special

    FEATURES: Daylight Ranch with two-car attached garage 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Built in 1964/2385 square feet MLS# 7092860 Come see this beautiful Cedar Mills home! Large bay window, gas fireplace, and built-ins in living room. Hardwoods throughout the main floor and many windows create spacious light and bright feel. The kitchen has new appliances and breakfast nook with bar seating. The Master suite has private bath with heated tile floors. Relax in the second living room located downstairs, or on the 950 square foot cedar deck in the nicely landscaped backyard. This home conveniently has central air conditioning and a sprinkler system! Please take a virtual tour at www.RobLevy.com or call our team 503.906.1444. Best of luck on your home search - feel free to use our map-based search at www.allportlandlistings.com to help you get started!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,385 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1N134BB03207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2011Listing removed$399,900$168/sqft
    Source: Kate #7092860 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listed for sale$399,900+2.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Weblisters.net #7092860 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$390,000+91.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/1998Sold$203,740$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,013 +4.4%$314,160 +3%
    2024$5,760 +6.5%$305,010 +3%
    2023$5,411 +3.5%$296,130 +3%
    2022$5,229 +3.7%$287,510
    2021$5,040 +3.1%--
    2020$4,887 +3.2%$271,010 +3%
    2019$4,733 +3.4%$263,120
    2018$4,579 $263,120 +6.1%
    2017$4,579 +7.5%$248,020 +3%
    2016$4,258 $240,800 +3%
    2015$4,258 +3.3%$233,790 +3%
    2014$4,122 +4.2%$226,990 +3%
    2013$3,955 +12.1%$220,380 +3%
    2012$3,527 +2.6%$213,970 -28.7%
    2011$3,439 +2.7%$300,180 -4.1%
    2010$3,348 +2.1%$313,020 -4.8%
    2009$3,279 +7.9%$328,790 +0.8%
    2008$3,038 +2.4%$326,140 -3.6%
    2007$2,968 +11%$338,320 +10.1%
    2006$2,674 -9.8%$307,270 +21.1%
    2005$2,964 +11.1%$253,730 +14.1%
    2004$2,668 -6.1%$222,430 +2.6%
    2003$2,842 +13.1%$216,710 +8.6%
    2002$2,514 +3.2%$199,610 +4.2%
    2001$2,435 +10.4%$191,480 +0.6%
    2000$2,206 $190,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Mill