1209 Kappes St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,101/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$251/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$251/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 5,183 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 491115133035000101
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | $100,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $100,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Pending sale | $100,000$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $100,000-20%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000+150%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Sold | $50,000+42.8%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Sold | $35,004$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 +33362.2% | $69,500 +13.6% |
| 2024 | $4 -91.2% | $61,200 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $49 | $59,000 -3% |
| 2022 | -- | $60,800 +39.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $43,700 +8.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $40,200 +20% |
| 2019 | -- | $33,500 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $32 -47.4% | $32,300 +15.8% |
| 2017 | $61 +3.1% | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $59 | $27,900 -7.6% |
| 2014 | $59 | $30,200 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $59 | $31,900 -8.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,700 -4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,400 -5.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,700 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $43,400 +17.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,800 +29.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,500 +179.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $10,200 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,400 -4.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Indianapolis