Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    1209 Hunter Ln, Perkiomenville, PA 18074

    3beds
    2,062sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1999
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $256,400 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $2,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,400

    $236,000 - $277,000

    $2,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,748/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,748/mo

What's special

    You must see this beautiful 3BR, 2.5BA townhome, located in Upper Frederick Township. As you enter this home you will immediately appreciate the gleaming flooring in the spacious living room. The living room leads you to the huge eat-in kitchen with dining area and island with counter stools. There is plenty of counterspace, a stainless double sink and cabinetry. Just beyond the kitchen is the gorgeous and bright sunroom, where you will certainly enjoy relaxing with your morning cup of coffee, or chatting with family and friends. The layout is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The sliding glass door in the kitchen leads you to the deck that overlooks open space and a wooded area that provides privacy. The beautifully finished basement is larger than most, because it was expands below the sunroom. The basement includes an exercise room, family room, bathroom, storage area and laundry area. There is plenty of extra space for an office, if you wish. On the second level you will find the master suite, two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom. The master bedroom suite has a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet and its own full bathroom with large vanity. Major improvements have been taken care of for you. The roof was replaced in 2014, and the HVAC system was installed in 2018. What more could you ask for?

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,062 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550000885455

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perkiomenville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2025Sold$245,000+22.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2019Sold$200,000-2.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$205,000+14%$99/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #PAMC628110 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Listing removed$179,900$87/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Price change$179,900-2.2%$87/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$184,000-0.5%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Pending sale$185,000+0.5%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$184,000-0.5%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Pending sale$185,000+0.5%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Price change$184,000-0.5%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors #514621 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Listed for sale$185,000+26.7%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Keim #514621 Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$146,000+17.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2001Sold$124,000+1.9%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/1999Sold$121,712$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,275 +4%$110,940
    2024$4,112 $110,940
    2023$4,112 +6%$110,940
    2022$3,881 +3.3%$110,940
    2021$3,755 +3.2%$110,940
    2020$3,639 +3%$110,940
    2019$3,532 +4.4%$110,940
    2018$3,383 +3.9%$110,940
    2017$3,257 +1.4%$110,940
    2016$3,211 +3.2%$110,940
    2015$3,112 +1.1%$110,940
    2014$3,078 +1.8%$110,940
    2013$3,025 +3.8%$110,940
    2012$2,915 +6.5%$110,940
    2011$2,738 +6.5%$110,940
    2010$2,571 -1.6%$110,940
    2009$2,612 +2.7%$110,940
    2008$2,544 +2.9%--
    2007$2,473 +6.5%--
    2006$2,323 +6.2%--
    2005$2,188 +4.7%--
    2004$2,090 +6.7%--
    2003$1,958 +7.1%--
    2002$1,829 +8%--
    2000$1,693 +1.7%--
    1999$1,665 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18074