Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $701,100

    1207 Timberbrooke Dr, Bedminster, NJ 07921

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $701,100 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $3,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,100

    $666,000 - $736,000

    $3,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,146/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,146/mo

What's special

    EXCEPTIONAL best describes this 3 Bedroom, 2.1 Bath, 1 car garage Townhouse with added LOFT. The extra square footage on 2nd level loft is perfect for a home office, playroom and or exercise area. Wood floors on 1st level, granite kitchen counters, white cabinets, stainless appliances, new KitchenAid double oven, second floor laundry room with new washer, and recently added LED lighting throughout make this townhome the jack of all trades! Updated kitchen and bathrooms, double sinks and soaking tub in the Master for the perfect end of day retreat. Relax on the large stone patio with privacy fence overlooking open space and walking path. Timberbrooke is a delightful neighborhood with amenities (pool, clubhouse w exercise room, playground, tennis and basketball courts); it is located walking distance to walking paths, parks, and minutes from Pluckemin center with shopping, restaurants and easy access to Routes 287 and 78. Turn-key ready, just unpack and move in!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Blinds, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, StallTub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010007200000201207CONDO

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: All Underground

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedminster

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Master Bath Features: Jetted Tub, Stall Shower
    • Flooring: Carpeting, Vinyl-Linoleum, Tile, Wood
    • Heating: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
    • Exterior Description: Brick, Aluminum Siding
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Dining Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: LivingRm, Kitchen, DiningRm, PowderRm, GarEnter
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, 3 Bedrooms, Laundry Room, Loft
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Community Living: Yes
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
    • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit, Ceiling Fan
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Pool: Yes
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Curbs, FencVnyl
    • Other Room 2 Level: Second
    • Amenities: Club House, Pool-Outdoor, Exercise Room
    • Garage Description: Attached Garage
    • Assoc/Maint. Fee Includes: Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
    • Other Room 2: Laundry Room
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Other Room 1 Level: Second
    • Assoc/Maint. Fee Freq.: Monthly
    • Sub Property Type: Condo/Coop/Townhouse
    • Utilities: All Underground
    • Interior Features: Blinds, SmokeDet, CODetect, WlkInCls, FireExtg, StallTub
    • Other Room 1: Loft
    • Other Fee Freqency: One Time
    • Pool Description: Association Pool
    • Style: Multi Floor Unit, Townhouse-Interior, See Remarks
    • Primary Style: Townhouse-Interior
    • Pets Allowed: Y, NumLimit
    • Town #: Bedminster Twp.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2022Sold$567,000+8%$300/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3773607 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$525,000+16.9%$278/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3773607 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$449,000-2.2%$238/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3623267 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listed for sale$459,000+11.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Basking Ridge Office #3623267 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Sold$412,000-5.6%$218/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2902903 Report a problem
    8/20/2007Sold$436,500+139.7%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/1993Sold$182,123$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,084 +7.1%$557,800 +7.1%
    2024$6,617 +0.6%$521,000 +6.2%
    2023$6,575 +10.4%$490,700 +11.3%
    2022$5,958 $440,900 +3.2%
    2021-- $427,100 +1.7%
    2020$5,776 +2.4%$419,900 0%
    2019$5,638 -0.6%$420,100 +1.1%
    2018$5,675 +5.7%$415,500 +1%
    2017$5,369 +3.4%$411,500 +4.2%
    2016$5,191 +1.1%$395,100 +3.4%
    2015$5,134 +2.2%$382,000 +1.8%
    2014$5,022 +8.9%$375,300 +1.4%
    2013$4,610 +2.8%$370,100 +4.8%
    2012$4,483 +0.7%$353,000 -0.2%
    2011$4,451 -1.9%$353,800 +0.9%
    2010$4,538 -0.5%$350,500 -8.9%
    2009$4,561 $384,900 -6%
    2008-- $409,400 -1.8%
    2007-- $417,100 +4.7%
    2006-- $398,500 +9.3%
    2005-- $364,500 +16.3%
    2004$3,512 $313,500
    2003-- $313,500 +11.5%
    2002-- $281,200 +12.8%
    2001-- $249,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07921