1207 S Batavia Ave, Batavia, IL 60510
Home value
$455,700
$433,000 - $478,000
$2,646/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,646/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,646/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,817/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,817/mo
Listing updated:
Pamela Raver 630-841-7117,
eXp Realty - Geneva
Kristy Sreenan, 475163207
Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X13
Enclosed porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X8
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X15
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X11
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
- Laundry: Sink
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partially Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 144 x 147.9 x 3.9 x 143.6 x 148.4
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1227156007
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Radon Mitigation System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
Details
- Builder model: CUSTOM
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Batavia
HOA & financial
HOA
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | $392,000+32.9%$239/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $295,000-1.3%$180/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09893591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2018 | Pending sale | $299,000$182/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX All Pro #09893591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,000+10.7%$182/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX All Pro #09893591 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Sold | $270,000-1.8%$165/sqft |
Source: @Properties sold #09039796_60510 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Pending sale | $275,000$168/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - St Charles #09039796 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2015 | Price change | $275,000-6.8%$168/sqft |
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $295,000+23.4%$180/sqft |
| 12/7/2012 | Sold | $239,000+68.3%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2012 | Sold | $142,000+13.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $124,900$76/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #08082027 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,887 +2.3% | $120,406 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $8,691 +3.5% | $109,281 +7% |
| 2022 | $8,394 +4.2% | $102,132 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $8,055 +2.5% | $96,863 +2% |
| 2020 | $7,855 +1.7% | $95,001 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $7,723 +4.2% | $91,638 +4% |
| 2018 | $7,412 -5% | $88,148 -3.7% |
| 2017 | $7,802 +3.5% | $91,513 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $7,541 | $81,842 +2.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $79,978 +12.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $71,341 -9.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $78,597 |
| 2012 | -- | $78,597 -2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $80,845 -3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,769 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,631 +2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $84,841 +6.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $79,670 +5.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,488 +3.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,062 +6.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,372 +6.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,983 +14.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,686 +5.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,913 +2.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,673 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60510