Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $581,300

    12064 SE 116th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    2,180sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    8,021 Square Feet Lot
    $581,300 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,300

    $546,000 - $616,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,543/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,543/mo

What's special

    3 Beds + Bonus/or 4th Bedroom Area~2 Living Rooms~New Roof 3 Yrs Ago~New Vinyl Windows~New Carpet~New Deck w/Iron Ballisters~Newer AC & Furnace~Newer Water Heater~New Interior & Exterior Paint~Backs to TREES, Very Private Setting~Updated Kitchen~New Hardwoods~New Lighting~New Hardware~Corona Kitchen Counters~This House Offers It ALL~ Everything on 1 Level w/Bonus Area upstairs~

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,021 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00125297

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2012Sold$263,000-2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12264891 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Price change$269,000-3.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group #12264891 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$279,000+46.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group #12264891 Report a problem
    11/14/2001Sold$190,000+4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2000Sold$182,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,053 +3.7%$317,621 +3%
    2024$5,840 +2.9%$308,370 +3%
    2023$5,675 +5.7%$299,389 +3%
    2022$5,372 +3.8%$290,669 +3%
    2021$5,176 +4.1%$282,203 +3%
    2020$4,970 +1%$273,984 +3%
    2019$4,919 +13.6%$266,004 +3%
    2018$4,329 $258,256 +3%
    2017$4,329 +7.1%$250,734 +3%
    2016$4,043 $243,431 +3%
    2015$4,043 +2.9%$236,341 +3%
    2014$3,929 +10.9%$229,457 +3%
    2013$3,543 +1.2%$222,774 +3%
    2012$3,499 -1.6%$216,285 +3%
    2011$3,556 +5.6%$209,985 +3%
    2010$3,368 +3.3%$203,869 +3%
    2009$3,260 +6.5%$197,931 +3%
    2008$3,061 +1.8%$192,166 +3%
    2007$3,006 +11.6%$186,569 +3%
    2006$2,694 +1.4%$181,135 +3%
    2005$2,656 +3%$175,859 +3%
    2004$2,579 +1.9%$170,737 +3%
    2003$2,531 +0.2%$165,764 +3%
    2002$2,525 +5.6%$160,936 +3%
    2001$2,392 +1.9%$156,249 +3%
    2000$2,347 $151,698

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086