12060 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Home value
$516,200
$454,000 - $583,000
$2,725/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,503/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,503/mo
Listing updated:
Ralph Paulsen Jr. 352-293-5105,
REMAX Marketing Specialists
Amy M Keane, 3398814
Florida Cracker Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 188.8
- Dimensions: 11.8x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 128.7
- Dimensions: 11x11.7
Bedroom 4
- Area: 119.9
- Dimensions: 10.9x11
Den
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16x11
Dining room
- Area: 156.8
- Dimensions: 11.2x14
Family room
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17x11
Kitchen
- Area: 139.5
- Dimensions: 15.5x9
Living room
- Area: 185.9
- Dimensions: 11x16.9
Other
- Description: Dinette
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11x9
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R3222318283500000480
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
- Subdivision: Padrons West Linden Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $40 annually
- Association name: Padrons West Linden Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 | Sold | $525,000-1.9%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Pending sale | $534,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $534,900-0.9%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+3500%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/1996 | Sold | $15,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 +2.9% | $197,046 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,975 +3.1% | $191,307 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,885 +0.1% | $185,735 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,883 +6.8% | $180,325 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $177,835 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $173,837 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,012 -13.1% | $170,596 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $165,623 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,315 +3% | $162,216 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,248 +0.8% | $161,088 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,230 +16.5% | $159,810 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,914 -6% | $157,448 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $2,036 -5.8% | $157,058 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $2,161 | $165,745 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $163,296 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,016 -1.8% | $159,003 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,054 -15.2% | $158,844 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $2,423 | $150,456 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $143,788 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,392 +0.1% | $139,600 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,390 +4.4% | $136,997 +3.8% |
| 2002 | $2,289 +0.5% | $132,006 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,278 +2.4% | $129,927 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,225 | $126,143 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34609