Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $492,700

    1206 Lucy St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    5beds
    3baths
    3,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $492,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $492,700

    $448,000 - $542,000

    $3,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,403/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,403/mo

What's special

    Great in town location. Single family home with fully finished basement, could be 2 family home. 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 living areas, separate dining, ready to move in condition. Real wood flooring in all rooms except tiled baths. Completely updated interior with newer cabinetry, newer appliances and more. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing and can be purchased for as little as 3% down. Brokered And Advertised By: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Nobl Listing Agent: Chris Cicatello

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113022I0250

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2013Sold$233,000+1.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2013Listed for sale$229,900-22.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Nobl #238525 Report a problem
    8/30/2010Listing removed$295,000$93/sqft
    Source: PrimeSouth Properties Inc. #204086 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Price change$295,000-19.2%$93/sqft
    Source: PrimeSouth Properties Inc. #204086 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$365,000-8.5%$116/sqft
    Source: PrimeSouth Properties, Inc. #204086 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$399,000-5%$126/sqft
    Source: SHOAF REAL ESTATE Report a problem
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$420,000$133/sqft
    Source: SHOAF REAL ESTATE Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,948 +2.8%$352,187 +3%
    2023$5,785 -1.8%$341,929 +10%
    2022$5,894 +8.7%$310,824 +10%
    2021$5,424 +8.3%$282,567 +6.7%
    2020$5,009 +3.9%$264,922 +5.4%
    2019$4,820 $251,282 +4%
    2018$4,820 +7.4%$241,555 +16.3%
    2017$4,490 +20.9%$207,671 +2.2%
    2016$3,713 $203,173 +6.9%
    2015$3,713 $190,037 +2.1%
    2014$3,713 $186,215 +4.2%
    2013-- $178,648 -0.1%
    2012-- $178,796 -3.4%
    2011-- $185,131 -5%
    2010-- $194,846 -0.9%
    2009-- $196,657 -9.9%
    2008-- $218,377 +13.6%
    2007-- $192,302 +7.6%
    2006-- $178,729 +43.9%
    2005-- $124,214
    2004-- $124,214 +9.5%
    2003-- $113,451 +12.2%
    2002-- $101,130 +3.7%
    2001-- $97,533
    2000$1,484 $97,533

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Town