Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,300

    1206 Amazon Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34759

    3beds
    2baths
    1,033sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    7,013 Square Feet Lot
    $212,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,300

    $200,000 - $223,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,449/mo

What's special

    Great 3/2 house in Lake Marion Creek neighborhood. Home recently painted. New roof. Comfortable family home. Annual lease required. Contact office for specifics. $1,150/month after early payment discount. $520 deposit. Resident pays for all utilities. References and good credit are required. Agreement to maintain yard and landscaping will be signed. Additional fees may apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,033 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,013 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282733934460456230

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $21 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/17/2024Listing removed$199,000+2.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5959302 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5959302 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$195,000-2%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2021Pending sale$199,000$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5959302 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listed for sale$199,000+232.2%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5959302 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for rent$1,150+64.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Five Broken Sundogs LLC Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Five Broken Sundogs LLC Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$59,900$58/sqft
    Source: ForClosure Realty Report a problem
    10/26/2011Listed for sale$59,900+33.7%$58/sqft
    Source: ForClosure Realty Report a problem
    10/24/2011Sold$44,793-10.2%$43/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5031413 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$49,900-16.7%$48/sqft
    Source: BEAULIEU REALTY LLC #O5031413 Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$59,900+20%$58/sqft
    Source: ForClosure Realty Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$49,900-16.7%$48/sqft
    Source: BEAULIEU REALTY LLC #O5031413 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$59,900-63.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #O5031413 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$165,000+36%$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S4608636 Report a problem
    3/9/2005Sold$121,300+107.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$58,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,453 +2.7%$151,717 +3%
    2023$1,414 +2.9%$147,298 +3%
    2022$1,374 +3.9%$143,008 +67.5%
    2021$1,322 +7.1%$85,353 +10%
    2020$1,235 +8.9%$77,594 +10%
    2019$1,134 -26.2%$70,540 -12.9%
    2018$1,537 +8.2%$81,025 +39%
    2017$1,420 +61.5%$58,297 +10%
    2016$879 +8.8%$52,997 +10%
    2015$808 -21.7%$48,179 +10%
    2014$1,032 +57%$43,799 +10%
    2013$657 +17.8%$39,817 +10%
    2012$558 -4.2%$36,197 -3.1%
    2011$583 -4.5%$37,354 -2.6%
    2010$610 -48.6%$38,350 -45.4%
    2009$1,188 -4.6%$70,213 -39.9%
    2008$1,245 $116,895
    2007-- --
    2006$1,551 --
    2005-- --
    2004$583 -0.8%--
    2003$588 +6.1%$60,098 +4.9%
    2002$554 +2.9%$57,313 +1.6%
    2001$539 $56,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759