Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,000

    1205 Dossett St, Athens, TN 37303

    2beds
    1,014sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $203,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,000

    $187,000 - $217,000

    $1,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,186/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,186/mo

What's special

    You HAVE to see the INSIDE of this home!! Great floorplan!! Open concept Living rm/Kitchen/Dining make a terrific space for entertaining. Original hardwood floors are in beautiful shape. Guest bathroom has character, and you'll be taking a shower like royalty in the Master Bathroom fully tiled shower. Original built-in's in the 2nd bedroom add to the charm. Backyard is fully fenced. How would you use the gazebo? Hot tub? Seating area? More Pictures to come!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065KA01000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

• Dining Facilities: Kitchen Combo
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Floors: Solid Hardwood
    • Cooling/Air Conditioning: Central Electric
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Water: Public
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Exterior Features: Garden Spot, Patio, Cable TV Available, Deck, Mailbox, Gazebo, Storage Building, Fenced

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2020Sold$123,000-5.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$130,000+85.7%$128/sqft
    Source: River Counties Association of Realtors #20204580 Report a problem
    3/29/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for rent$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2008Sold$70,000-15.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$82,900$82/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #609533 Report a problem
    5/8/2008Listed for sale$82,900$82/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #609533 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$632 $30,250
    2024$632 $30,250
    2023$632 +16.2%$30,250 +60.9%
    2022$544 $18,800
    2021$544 +2.8%$18,800
    2020$529 $18,800
    2019$529 $18,800
    2018$529 +0%$18,800 +15.2%
    2017$529 +100.4%$16,325
    2016$264 $16,325
    2015-- $16,325 +0%
    2014$449 $16,321
    2013$449 $16,321
    2012-- $16,321 -7.9%
    2011$473 $17,728
    2010$473 $17,728
    2009$473 $17,728
    2008$473 $17,728
    2007-- $17,728 +21.9%
    2006$464 $14,542
    2005$464 $14,542
    2004$464 $14,542
    2002$464 $14,542 +5.5%
    2001-- $13,787 -75%
    2000-- $55,147

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37303