12043 SE High Creek Rd #E, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$392,300
$373,000 - $412,000
$2,382/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,382/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,557/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,557/mo
Listing updated:
Yuliya Mazurenko 503-919-8509,
MORE Realty
Christopher Rowley, 201233862
Redfin
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Range, Quartz
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, High Ceilings, Quartz, Closet Organizer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Storage Space
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,211
- Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Other, Garage Door Opener, Condo Garage (Attached), Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bathroom Cabinets, Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Tri Level
- Stories: 3
- Additional structures: Furnished
- Parcel number: 05039596
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $215 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $392,000-0.7%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Pending sale | $394,900$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $394,900-1%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+11.8%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | $356,900$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Pending sale | $356,900$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $356,900$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 +3.7% | $190,306 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $184,764 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086