Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,400

    1204 Sapphire St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

    3beds
    2baths
    1,302sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $274,400 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,400

    $261,000 - $288,000

    $1,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

What's special

    PRICE REDUCED! This Southwest Albuquerque home is well cared for. The home features an oversized two car garage, beautiful wood burning stove, two storage units, fenced in front yard with possible backyard access, plus front and backyard landscaping. Request a showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100905544738410217

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2022Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1017716 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Pending sale$200,000$154/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1017716 Report a problem
    6/25/2022Listed for sale$200,000+48.1%$154/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1017716 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/9/2010Listing removed$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: KL Werner & Associates Real Estate, LLC #671421 Report a problem
    1/10/2010Listed for sale$135,000$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,724 +3.2%$64,461 +3%
    2024$2,640 +1.7%$62,583 +3%
    2023$2,596 +76%$60,760 +75.2%
    2022$1,475 +3.5%$34,677 +3%
    2021$1,425 +1.7%$33,667 +3%
    2020$1,402 $32,687 +3%
    2019-- $31,735
    2018$1,203 -8.4%$31,735 +3%
    2017$1,313 +6.2%$30,811 +6.1%
    2016$1,236 -95.6%$29,043 +3%
    2015$28,197 +2856%$28,197 -0.9%
    2014$954 $28,464
    2013$954 $28,464 -10.9%
    2012-- $31,961 +3%
    2011-- $31,030 +3%
    2010-- $30,126 +3%
    2009-- $29,250 +3%
    2008-- $28,398 +3%
    2007-- $27,571 +3%
    2006-- $26,769 +3%
    2005-- $25,989 +3%
    2004-- $25,232 +3%
    2003-- $24,497 +2.1%
    2002-- $23,997
    2001-- $23,997 +7.6%
    2000-- $22,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westgate Hts