1204 New Horizon St, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Home value
$187,500
$176,000 - $197,000
$1,573/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,573/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,573/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,640/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,640/mo
Listing updated:
Cheri O'Connor 404-579-2767,
Keller Williams Realty
Kiki Adams, 372223
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, In Kitchen
Features
- Other, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 948
- Total interior livable area: 948 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 948
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 19072600780
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,320 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20144478 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Sold | $205,000+2.5%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20144478 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2023 | Pending sale | $199,999$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Contingent | $199,999$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Price change | $1,495-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20144478 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Price change | $199,999-4.7%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,595$2/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20144478 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7269873 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $209,900+439.6%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $1,595-6.2%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7269873 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7269873 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Sold | $38,900$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Price change | $38,900-8.8%$41/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2010 | Price change | $42,655-38.9%$45/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2010 | Sold | $69,797-5.7%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2007 | Sold | $74,000+1380%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/1994 | Sold | $5,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,197 +20.6% | $72,876 +20.6% |
| 2023 | $1,821 +96.4% | $60,404 +97.7% |
| 2022 | $927 | $30,556 |
| 2021 | $927 +8.4% | $30,556 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $856 +28.5% | $28,192 +28.5% |
| 2019 | $666 | $21,940 |
| 2018 | $666 | $21,940 +26.7% |
| 2017 | $666 +90.3% | $17,312 +42.2% |
| 2016 | $350 -2.4% | $12,172 |
| 2015 | $359 +12.4% | $12,172 +13.3% |
| 2014 | $319 -0.8% | $10,740 |
| 2013 | $322 -0.8% | $10,740 |
| 2012 | $324 -30.1% | $10,740 -30% |
| 2011 | $464 +29.6% | $15,348 -28.4% |
| 2010 | $358 -40.5% | $21,428 -28.4% |
| 2009 | $603 -40% | $29,928 -11.4% |
| 2006 | $1,005 +10.8% | $33,768 +11.2% |
| 2005 | $907 | $30,360 |
| 2004 | $907 | $30,360 |
| 2003 | $907 | $30,360 |
| 2002 | $907 +97.4% | $30,360 +98.4% |
| 2001 | $459 +3% | $15,300 |
| 2000 | $446 | $15,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30127