Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $313,000

    1204 Amazon Way, Poinciana, FL 34759

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $313,000 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,000

    $297,000 - $329,000

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Don't miss this opportunity to own a BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story home in the Poinciana Village Community! The elegant Cambria Plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, and Stainless-Steel Steel Appliances (Range with Microwave, and Dishwasher). One bedroom on the main floor. All other bedrooms, including the laundry room, are on the 2nd floor. The primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a walk-in closet. Highlights also include a game room. This desirable plan also comes complete with a 2-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120x102x56x131x28x17
    • Features: Wooded, Street Dead-End
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282733934460506090

Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electrical Nearby, Sewer Nearby, Water Nearby

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Poinciana
    • Subdivision: POINCIANA NBRHD 02 WEST VILLAGE 07

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Pickleball Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Pets Allowed: Yes, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • Association Amenities: Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Pickleball Court(s)
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Number Of Pets: 2
    • Utilities: Electrical Nearby, Sewer Nearby, Water Nearby
    • Association Fee: 276.00
    • County Or Parish: Polk
    • List Agent AOR: Osceola
    • MLS Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • Lot Features: Wooded, Street Dead-End
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Public Survey Section: 33
    • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Park, Fishing, Racquetball
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
    • List AOR: Osceola
    • Subdivision Name: POINCIANA NBRHD 02 WEST VILLAGE 07
    • Current Use: Residential
    • Front Footage: 47
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0385H
    • Tax Annual Amount: 68.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
    • Amenities Additional Fees: Community Pool requires paid membership.
    • Association Name: Rosaida Morales
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 120x102x56x131x28x17
    • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to HOA for all pet restrictions
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2022Sold$314,000+5.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2022Pending sale$296,990$148/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7448945 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Price change$296,990+3.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7448945 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for sale$286,990$143/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    9/17/2021Pending sale$286,990+859.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7448945 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Sold$29,900$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2021Pending sale$29,900$15/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP. #S5045770 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$29,900-86.8%$15/sqft
    Source: WATSON REALTY CORP. #S5045770 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Sold$226,990+15.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2020Sold$195,990+684%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listing removed$25,000$13/sqft
    Source: SUNQUEST INVESTMENT REALTY LLC #S5002878 Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listed for sale$25,000+400%$13/sqft
    8/4/2014Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #S4726415 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Listed for sale$5,000-68.8%$3/sqft
    11/30/2004Sold$16,000+190.9%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2004Sold$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,738 +2.3%$250,698 +3%
    2023$2,677 +619.6%$243,396 +769.3%
    2022$372 +376.1%$28,000 +553.1%
    2021$78 +11.8%$4,287 +10%
    2020$70 +1.3%$3,897 +10%
    2019$69 -0.7%$3,543 -52.8%
    2018$70 -6.3%$7,500 +156.1%
    2017$74 +53%$2,928 +10%
    2016$48 +9.1%$2,662 +10%
    2015$44 +6.9%$2,420 +10%
    2014$42 +33.4%$2,200 +10%
    2013$31 +0.9%$2,000
    2012$31 -1.2%$2,000
    2011$31 -2%$2,000
    2010$32 -71.1%$2,000 -69.2%
    2009$110 -53.5%$6,500 -56.7%
    2008$236 $15,000
    2007-- --
    2006$425 --
    2005-- --
    2004$100 +50%--
    2003$67 -2.4%$4,000
    2002$69 -21.3%$4,000 -21.3%
    2001$87 $5,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759