12032 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Home value
$510,800
$455,000 - $572,000
$2,783/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,783/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,783/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,451/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,451/mo
Listing updated:
Brenda Draper 727-514-9106,
BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP 727-514-9106
Amanda Bottimore, 3441845
CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Width: 12
Dinette
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x13
Great room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x14
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17x14
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Rods
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,557
- Total interior livable area: 2,513 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R3222318283500000450
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Deed Restrictions
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
- Subdivision: PADRONS WEST LINDEN ESTATES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3 monthly
- Association name: WILLIAM CHANDLER
- Association phone: 352-684-1782
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | $523,000-4.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Pending sale | $550,000$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000+105.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Sold | $268,000-2.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2016 | Price change | $274,500-1.8%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE REALTY #W7620152 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Price change | $279,500-3.6%$111/sqft |
| 6/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $289,900+9.4%$115/sqft |
| 4/12/2016 | Listing removed | $264,900$105/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS #2169407 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $264,900+23.2%$105/sqft |
| 8/29/2014 | Sold | $215,000-4.4%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2014 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty #2147482 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2014 | Price change | $229,900-8%$91/sqft |
| 10/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $249,900+5%$99/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Alliance Realty #2147482 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2009 | Sold | $238,000+1508.1%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/1996 | Sold | $14,800$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,349 +2.3% | $283,695 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,253 +2.1% | $275,432 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,166 -0.4% | $267,410 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,184 +6.6% | $259,621 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $256,036 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $250,280 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,165 -9.8% | $245,613 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $240,561 +23.7% |
| 2016 | $3,508 +31% | $194,409 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,677 -13.3% | $193,058 +10.6% |
| 2014 | $3,087 +48.6% | $174,551 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $2,078 -5% | $167,650 +1.1% |
| 2012 | $2,188 -8.2% | $165,839 -7.3% |
| 2011 | $2,383 | $178,804 -8.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $195,592 +21.8% |
| 2009 | $2,041 -1.8% | $160,520 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,079 -14.9% | $160,360 +5.8% |
| 2006 | $2,443 | $151,527 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $147,114 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,459 +0.1% | $142,829 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,457 +2.7% | $140,166 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,393 +0.4% | $136,881 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,383 +2.3% | $134,725 +0.9% |
| 2000 | $2,328 | $133,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34609