Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $595,400

    12032 SE Thomson Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,928sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $595,400 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,400

    $566,000 - $625,000

    $2,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,654/mo

What's special

    Enjoy all Happy Valley has to offer in this solid and timeless one level home on quiet cul-de-sac. Large and inviting, with spacious living/dining area and beautiful bay windows to let the natural light in. Easy floor plan with adjoining kitchen/eating nook and great room with brick fireplace. Take advantage of your own personal backyard oasis with fruit trees, sweet storage/play shed and large multilevel deck perfect for gathering.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Great Room, Closet, Dishwasher, Storage, Bay Window, Skylight(s), Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Eat Bar, Suite, Nook, Vinyl Floor, Sink, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Fireplace Insert, Air Cleaner
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Bay Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway, Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Walk in Shower, Minimal Steps, Ground Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01453545

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992
    • Major remodel year: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Built-In Range, Granite
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Great Room, Closet, Dishwasher, Storage, Bay Window, Skylight(s), Washer/Dryer, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Eat Bar, Suite, Nook, Vinyl Floor, Sink, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Fireplace Insert, Air Cleaner
    • SpaYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storage, Porch, Yard, Garden, Covered Deck, Tool Shed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Insert
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Cement Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street, Oversized
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1992
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.0
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway, Off Street
    • LivingAreaSource: tax record
    • LotSizeSource: tax record
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s), Bay Window(s), Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Nook, Eat Bar
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Bay Window, Skylight(s)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: One Level, Walk in Shower, Minimal Steps, Ground Level
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s)
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Great Room, Wall to Wall Carpet, Fireplace Insert
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ventilation

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2019Sold$430,000+1.2%$223/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19630260 Report a problem
    6/15/2019Pending sale$424,950$220/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #19630260 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$424,950$220/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #19630260 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Pending sale$424,950$220/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #19630260 Report a problem
    5/26/2019Listed for sale$424,950+43.1%$220/sqft
    Source: Portland Digs #19630260 Report a problem
    8/20/2012Sold$297,000-4.8%$154/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12536336 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Pending sale$312,000$162/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #12536336 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listed for sale$312,000$162/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #12536336 Report a problem
    7/22/2012Pending sale$312,000$162/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #12536336 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Price change$312,000+4.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Lake Oswego #12536336 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$299,000-16.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal #12536336 Report a problem
    10/24/2007Sold$357,000$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,460 +3.6%$375,970 +3%
    2024$7,199 +2.9%$365,020 +3%
    2023$6,996 +5.5%$354,389 +3%
    2022$6,629 +6.7%$344,067 +3%
    2021$6,213 +5.6%$334,046 +3%
    2020$5,884 +1.7%$324,317 +3%
    2019$5,784 +7.8%$314,871 +3%
    2018$5,365 $305,700 +3%
    2017$5,365 +7%$296,796 +3%
    2016$5,014 $288,151 +3%
    2015$5,014 +2.9%$279,758 +3%
    2014$4,872 +11.2%$271,610 +3%
    2013$4,380 +8.8%$263,699 +3%
    2012$4,026 -0.8%$256,018 +1.8%
    2011$4,060 +3.1%$251,534 +3%
    2010$3,936 +3.1%$244,208 +3%
    2009$3,818 -0.9%$237,095 +3%
    2008$3,852 +1.8%$230,189 +3%
    2007$3,783 +11.1%$223,484 +3%
    2006$3,404 +5%$216,975 +3%
    2005$3,241 +3%$210,655 +3%
    2004$3,148 +1.9%$204,519 +3%
    2003$3,089 -48.2%$198,562 +3%
    2002$5,961 +105.7%$192,779 +3%
    2001$2,897 +1.9%$187,164 +3%
    2000$2,842 $181,713

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086