Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,800

    12030 Kemp Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46229

    4beds
    1,928sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $341,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,800

    $325,000 - $359,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

What's special

    Spacious 1,928 sq. ft. ranch with a 24x186 screened patio, deck & in ground pool! All of this on a large private cul-de-sac lot with a back yard privacy fence in Valley Brook Farms. This one owner home has been well cared for & possession at closing! Foyer, living room, family room with vaulted ceiling and masonry fireplace. Kitchen has ample cabinet space, pantry, all appliances are included and newer, & nice breakfast room. 4 nice size bedrooms and the MBR Suite has a new updated bathroom with walk-in shower, double vanity, walk-in closet & a 77x85 hot tub in master bedroom! Hi efficiency HVAC, natural woodwork, 6 panel doors. Side load oversized 23x24 finished garage & nice lawn & landscaping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300535202004000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, TraditonalAmerican
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heat: ForcedAir, High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )
    • Sq Ft Source: Assessor
    • Trans Type: Sale
    • Architectural Style: Ranch, TraditonalAmerican
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, MicroHood, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range-Gas, Refrigerator
    • Master Bedroom Description: Suite, Sinks Double, Closet Walk in, Tub Whirlpool, Shower Stall Full
    • Exterior: Brick, Cedar
    • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers
    • Lot Information: Cul-De-Sac, Tree Mature, Street Lights, Curbs
    • Utility Options: Gas Connected, Cable Available
    • Interior: Walk In Closet, Windows Thermal, Ceiling Vaulted, Attic Pull Down Stairs, Wood Work Stained
    • Utility Prim Sewage Disp: Municipal Sewer Connected
    • Utility Prim Water Source: Municipal Water Connected
    • Cool: Central Electric, Fans Ceiling Paddle
    • Eating Area: Breakfast Room
    • Exterior Amenities: Pool Below Ground, Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear, Fence Privacy
    • Equipment: Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
    • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning Fireplace, Family Room Fireplace
    • Porch: Deck Main Level, Screened in Patio
    • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage Area, Side Load Garage, Service Door
    • Foundation: Crawl Block
    • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption, OtherTaxExemption/See Remarks
    • Ownership Interest Types: NoAssoc
    • Disclosures: Not Applicable
    • Parcel Number: 300535202004000007

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2020Sold$267,500$139/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21715483 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Pending sale$267,500$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #21715483 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$267,500$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #21715483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,288 +6.5%$312,800 +2.1%
    2024$3,088 +16.1%$306,300 +8.9%
    2023$2,660 +32%$281,200 +14.1%
    2022$2,016 +15.8%$246,400 +20.8%
    2021$1,741 +7.1%$204,000 +15.9%
    2020$1,626 +3%$176,000 +7%
    2019$1,579 +2.1%$164,500 +4.3%
    2018$1,546 +1%$157,700 +4.4%
    2017$1,531 $151,000 -0.3%
    2016$1,531 +1.9%$151,500 +5.5%
    2014$1,502 -1.4%$143,600 -1.2%
    2013$1,523 +2.1%$145,300 +2%
    2012$1,492 -5.4%$142,400 -6.6%
    2011$1,577 +1.5%$152,400
    2010$1,554 +1.9%$152,400
    2009$1,526 -11.6%$152,400
    2007$1,726 -27.2%$152,400 -3.1%
    2006$2,370 $157,200 +4.7%
    2005-- $150,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46229