Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    1203 New Horizon St, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    2beds
    948sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $188,400 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $1,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,400

    $177,000 - $200,000

    $1,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,425/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,425/mo

What's special

    NEWLY RENOVATED!! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Adorable Cozy Condo! Granite Countertops. Stainless steel appliance. New flooring. New lighting fixtures. New HVAC and water heater. New bathroom vanities and fixtures. Screened back porch. Fireplace. Swim Community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erica Ledford,

    Ledford Realty Group, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Erica Ledford, 360546

    Ledford Realty Group, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7336413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 948
    • Total interior livable area: 948 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Permeable Paving, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 4,247 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19072600770
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Beltline, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs
    • Subdivision: New Horizon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $116 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swim, Termite, Tennis, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Sold$205,000$216/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2024Sold$205,000$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7336413 Report a problem
    2/18/2024Pending sale$205,000$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10252105 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$205,000+20.6%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7336413 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Pending sale$170,000$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7321930 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$170,000+112.2%$179/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10240197 Report a problem
    9/6/2007Sold$80,100+66.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/1995Sold$48,000+36.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/1993Sold$35,194$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,659 +81.9%$76,444 +14%
    2023$912 +29.6%$67,028 +108.2%
    2022$704 -28%$32,196
    2021$977 +9.4%$32,196 +9.4%
    2020$893 +30.4%$29,428 +30.4%
    2019$685 $22,564
    2018$685 $22,564 +26.7%
    2017$685 +90.9%$17,808 +42.7%
    2016$359 -2.4%$12,480
    2015$368 +12.5%$12,480 +13.5%
    2014$327 -0.8%$10,996
    2013$329 -0.8%$10,996
    2012$332 -28.5%$10,996 -28.4%
    2011$464 -34%$15,348 -37.3%
    2010$703 -20.6%$24,460 -20.6%
    2009$886 -14.1%$30,808 -11.1%
    2006$1,031 +13.7%$34,672 +14.2%
    2005$907 $30,360
    2004$907 $30,360
    2003$907 $30,360
    2002$907 +97.4%$30,360 +98.4%
    2001$459 +3%$15,300
    2000$446 $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127